Login or register  
TV

Shawn Colvin

Mostly Credited As: Shawn Colvin
Birth Name: Shawna Lee Colvin
Date Of Birth: January 10, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Vermillion, South Dakota

Shawn Colvin



Shawn Colvin Shawn Colvin Shawn Colvin Shawn Colvin Shawn Colvin Shawn Colvin Shawn Colvin Shawn Colvin
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Heart & Friends: Home for the Holidays (2013)As: Herself
Music in High Places (2000)As: Herself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Great Performances (1974) 
  Bob Dylan: The 30th Anniversary Concert Celebration 41x14: (Mar/01/2014) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Mario Lopez, Ne-Yo, Shawn Colvin 03x05: (Jan/08/2007) As Herself 

The Saturday Early Show (1997) 
  Election Fallout, Starting Your Career, Shawn Colvin 10x11: (Nov/11/2006) As Herself 

Queer Eye (2003) 
  An Overdue Reunion: Joe H 02x29: (Apr/05/2005) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Keri Russell, Christopher Lowell, Shawn Colvin 03x135: (Dec/15/2004) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Shawn Colvin, Kathryn Grant, Nikki Kimbrough, Camryn Manheim 01x62: (Dec/07/2004) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Damon Wayans, Greta Van Susteren, Chris Botti & Shawn Colvin 10x176: (Apr/08/2002) As Herself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  I'm Goin' to Praise Land 12x19: (May/06/2001) Voiced  Rachel Jordan 
  Alone Again Natura-Diddily 11x14: (Feb/13/2000) Voiced  Rachel Jordan 

The View (1997) 
  Season 2, Episode 58 02x58: (Nov/18/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 90 01x90: (Dec/12/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  David Schwimmer, Chris Witty, Shawn Colvin 05x105: (Feb/26/1998) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Tim Robbins, Jackie Chan, Shawn Colvin 04x185: (Jul/15/1997) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  George Foreman, Tom Everett Scott, Shawn Colvin 04x30: (Oct/11/1996) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Suddenly Susan (1996)• Music (Theme)

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Dawson's Creek Songs:
Merry Mayhem + Love Came Down At Christmas
+ Windy Nights 
Use Your Disillusion + Kathy's Song 
Two Gentlemen of Capeside + Never Saw Blue Like That 
Party of Five Songs:
The Wedding + Monopoly 
Falsies + This Must Be the Place 
Daria Songs:
The Teachings of Don Jake + Sunny Came Home 
The Sopranos Songs:
Johnny Cakes + Sunny Came Home 
The L Word Songs:
Land Ahoy + Sunny Came Home 
Crossing Jordan Songs:
Prisoner Exchange + Twilight 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shawn Colvin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news