Login or register  
TV

Greta Van Susteren

Mostly Credited As: Greta Van Susteren
Birth Name: Greta Conway Van Susteren
Date Of Birth: June 11, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Appleton, Wisconsin
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Greta Van Susteren



Greta Van Susteren Greta Van Susteren
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Greta Investigates: Vanished Without a Trace (2015)As: Herself (Host)
On The Record with Greta Van Susteren (2002)As: Herself (Anchor)
Episode Cast Credits 

Rake (US) (2014) 
  Serial Killer 01x01: (Jan/23/2014) As Herself 

The Strategy Room (2008) 
  The Strategy Room: March 3, 2009 02x??: (Mar/03/2009) As Herself 

Damages (2007) 
  Get Me A Lawyer 01x01: (Jul/24/2007) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  Know Your Enemy 11x122: (Jul/11/2006) As Herself 
  Soldiers Tortured & Killed in Iraq 11x112: (Jun/20/2006) As Herself 
  Democrats & the Far Left 11x92: (May/22/2006) As Herself 
  Moussaoui Sentenced to Life 11x79: (May/03/2006) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Steve Carell, Greta Van Susteren, Gavin Degraw 13x207: (Aug/11/2005) As Herself 
  Damon Wayans, Greta Van Susteren, Chris Botti & Shawn Colvin 10x176: (Apr/08/2002) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jude Law, Meredith Vieira, The Explosion 12x31: (Oct/21/2004) As Herself, [Uncredited]

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 1 07x01: (Sep/02/2003) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 88 05x88: (May/02/2002) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Greta Van Susteren 07x17: (Feb/05/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Greta Van Susteren 06x125: (Oct/24/2001) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Greta Van Susteren 05x161: (Dec/12/2000) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bob Dole, Ted Koppel, Mary Chapin Carpenter 04x44: (Nov/08/1996) As Herself (cameo) 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Greta Van Susteren Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...