Login or register  
TV

Val Kilmer

Mostly Credited As: Val Kilmer
Birth Name: Val Edward Kilmer
Date Of Birth: December 31, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Val Kilmer



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Spoils Of Babylon (2014)As: General Rod Cauliffe
XIII: The Conspiracy (2008)As: La Mangouste
Knight Rider (2008) (2008)As: KITT (uncredited) -- [Voice]
Comanche Moon (2008)As: Captian Inish Scull
Episode Cast Credits 

Psych (2006) 
  The Break Up 08x10: (Mar/26/2014) As Detective Dobson 

Conan (2010) 
  Now You See Me, Now You Put on Your Glasses and See Me Better. 03x125: (Aug/12/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Val Kilmer 10x109: (Jun/18/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Val Kilmer, Nate Bargatze 05x97: (Jun/13/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Life's Too Short (2011) 
  Easter Special (Mar/30/2013) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Val Kilmer, Michael Gates Gill, Ian Hunter 04x07: (Jan/10/2008) As Himself 
  Val Kilmer, Rebecca Gayheart, Paolo Nutini 02x178: (Nov/06/2006) As Himself 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Trust Metric 04x01: (Sep/28/2007) As Mason Lancer 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Val Kilmer and Noah Wyle 25x56: (Nov/20/2006) As Himself 
  Val Kilmer/Melissa Etheridge 24x35: (Oct/21/2005) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Val Kilmer, Bowling for Soup 04x161: (Nov/03/2006) As Himself 
  Val Kilmer, Geraldo Rivera, & Kaci Brown 03x146: (Oct/26/2005) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Val Kilmer, Gabrielle Union, Mark Leyner 13x27: (Oct/20/2005) As Himself 
  Val Kilmer, Peter Gallagher, The Killers 12x48: (Nov/30/2004) As Himself 
  Val Kilmer, Carmen Electra, Todd Barry 11x13: (Oct/01/2003) As Himself 

The Bigger Picture (2005) 
  Toby Young, Sandi Toksvig, Val Kilmer, Angela Griffin 01x02: (Aug/08/2005) As Himself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Val Kilmer (2) 11x15: (Feb/13/2005) As Himself 
  Val Kilmer 07x02: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Entourage (2004) 
  The Script and the Sherpa 01x05: (Aug/15/2004) As Sherpa 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Val Kilmer, Dennis Rodman, Mobb Deep 03x65: (May/26/2004) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Val Kilmer 07x69: (Jun/11/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Val Kilmer 09x32: (Mar/08/2004) As Himself 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 5, Show 35 05x35: (Dec/05/2003) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Val Kilmer, Jennifer Tilly, Jimmy Eat World 10x186: (Apr/22/2002) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Val Kilmer/U2 26x07: (Dec/09/2000) As Himself (Host) 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 71st Annual Academy Awards 47x01: (Mar/21/1999) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 66th Annual Academy Awards 42x01: (Mar/21/1994) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Val Kilmer, Jimmie Walker, cast of Cabaret 05x127: (Apr/09/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Val Kilmer, Nicole Sullivan, ZZ Top 04x23: (Oct/02/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

Played Batman in the movie "Batman Forever."

Val Kilmer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..