TV

Natalie Maines


Mostly Credited As: Natalie Maines
Birth Name: Natalie Louise Maines
Date Of Birth: October 14, 1974 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lubbock, Texas
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Natalie Maines




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Gal of Constant Sorrow 27x14: (Feb/21/2016) Voiced  Hettie (Singing Voice), [Special Guest Stars]
  Gal of Constant Sorrow 27x14: (Feb/21/2016) Voiced  Hettie (Singing Voice), [Special Guest Stars]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Kaley Cuoco, Natalie Maines 10x157: (May/14/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Michael Strahan, Alyson Hannigan, Natalie Maines 20x129: (May/08/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Michael Strahan, Alyson Hannigan, Natalie Maines 20x129: (May/08/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  5/6/13 38x181: (May/06/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  5/6/13 38x181: (May/06/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 28 02x08: (Mar/05/2004) As Herself 
  Episode 28 02x08: (Mar/05/2004) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Christina Ricci, Bobby Lee, Sheryl Crowe Wth Stevie Nicks & Natalie Maines 10x190: (Apr/26/2002) As Herself 
  Christina Ricci, Bobby Lee, Sheryl Crowe Wth Stevie Nicks & Natalie Maines 10x190: (Apr/26/2002) As Herself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  A Beer Can Named Desire 04x06: (Nov/14/1999) Voiced  Violetta, [Special Guest Stars]
  A Beer Can Named Desire 04x06: (Nov/14/1999) Voiced  Violetta, [Special Guest Stars]

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Natalie Maines Quotes

No quotes added for this person