Login or register  
TV

Willem Dafoe

Mostly Credited As: Willem Dafoe
Birth Name: William Dafoe, Jr.
Date Of Birth: July 22, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Appleton, Wisconsin
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Willem Dafoe



Willem Dafoe
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Blazed and Confused 26x07: (Nov/16/2014) Voiced  Mr. Lassen, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Secret War of Lisa Simpson 08x25: (May/18/1997) Voiced  Commandant 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Jason Segel, Willem Dafoe 32x227: (Jul/15/2014) As Himself 
  Willem Dafoe, Tracy Morgan 28x34: (Oct/22/2009) As Himself 
  Kyle MacLachlan Is Guest Co-Hosting 26x165: (Apr/18/2008) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 104 63x104: (Jun/05/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The True Story (2003) 
  Platoon 02x02: (May/16/2013) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 205 02x205: (Jul/03/2012) As Himself 

Freshly Squeezed (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 51 04x51: (Mar/12/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Willem Dafoe 08x32: (Mar/07/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The One Show (2006) 
  March 2, 2012 06x159: (Mar/02/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 10, 2009 10x191: (Jul/10/2009) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Willem Dafoe, Ashley Jensen, Lily Allen 05x10: (May/14/2009) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Willem Dafoe 02x164: (Apr/17/2008) As Himself 

Wintergasten (2007) 
  Willem Dafoe 01x02: (Dec/25/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Wonderful World of Disney (1997) (1997) 
  Finding Nemo 08x04: (Nov/24/2005) Voiced  Gill 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Willem Defoe 07x55: (May/02/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Willem Dafoe 06x04: (Jan/15/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Willem Dafoe 09x31: (Mar/04/2004) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  William Dafoe, Michele Branch 10x193: (May/01/2002) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 73rd Annual Academy Awards 49x01: (Mar/25/2001) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Ghostwriter 02x06: (Jan/07/1986) As Jeffrey Hunt 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Willem Dafoe 03x12: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Willem Dafoe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news