Login or register  
TV

Diana Krall


Mostly Credited As: Diana Krall
Birth Name: Diana Jean Krall
Date Of Birth: November 16, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Nanaimo, British Columbia
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Diana Krall




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Diana Krall: Live in Rio (2014)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Ant and Dec, Alan Davies, Goldie Hawn, Diana Krall 08x04: (Feb/14/2015) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Dr. Phil McGraw, Robin Tunney, Diana Krall 22x17: (Feb/03/2015) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Denis Leary, Diana Krall 16x119: (Apr/03/2009) As Herself 
  Marg Helgenberger, Ronn Lucas and Scorch, Diana Krall 14x13: (Sep/20/2006) As Herself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Diana Krall, Elvis Costello 08x154: (Dec/10/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

In Performance at the White House (2010) 
  Burt Bacharach & Hal David: The Library of Congress Gershwin Prize for Popular Song 01x09: (May/21/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Stevie Wonder 01x01: (Feb/26/2009) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 54th Annual Grammy Awards 54x01: (Feb/12/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 185 13x185: (Jun/02/2009) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Series 12, Show 7 12x07: (Sep/11/2007) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Michael J. Fox, Cloris Leachman, Diana Krall 27x153: (Apr/01/2009) As Herself 
  Morgan Freeman; Ashanti; Diana Krall; 26x11: (Sep/17/2007) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Sharon Osbourne, Joan Rivers, Sophie Dahl, Diana Krall 07x05: (Oct/20/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Josh Duhamel, Radha Mitchell, Diana Krall 03x161: (Oct/05/2007) As Herself 
  Tim Daly, David Cross, Diana Krall 02x159: (Oct/03/2006) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson, Dennis Kucinich, Diana Krall 16x06: (Sep/24/2007) As Herself 
  Evangeline Lilly, Magic Johnson, Diana Krall 15x08: (Sep/27/2006) As Herself 
  Tommy Lee Jones, Sarah Silverman, Diana Krall 14x53: (Dec/07/2005) As Herself 
  Jarod Miller, James Garner, Diana Krall 12x174: (Jun/16/2004) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Breakfast with the Arts (1991) 
  Holiday Celebration 15x??: (Dec/17/2006) As Herself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Jeremy Clarkson, Diana Krall, Sharon Osbourne, Michael Portillo, Jonny Wilkinson 11x08: (Apr/10/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Steve Coogan, Diana Krall, Jeremy Paxman, Elaine Stritch 08x06: (Nov/09/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Robbie Coltrane, Ben Elton, Samuel L. Jackson, Diana Krall 06x07: (Nov/17/2001) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  9/25/2001 03x82: (Sep/25/2001) As Herself 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 72nd All-Star Game 53x01: (Jul/10/2001) As Herself (O Canada), [Musical Guests]

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Ball N' Jane 07x04: (Aug/17/1998) As Herself 
  A Shot in the Dark 06x08: (Nov/10/1997) As Herself - Musical Guest 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  #872 05x57: (Jan/01/1998) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Verbotene Liebe Songs:
Episode #3172 + Day in Day out 
Episode #3164 + Day in Day out 
Episode #3147 + It Could Happen To You 
Episode #3134 + S' Wonderful 
Episode #3022 + It Could Happen To You 
Episode #3009 + It Could Happen To You 
Episode #2998 + It Could Happen To You 
Episode #2987 + Day in day out
+ It could happen to you 
House Songs:
All In + Deed I Do 
The Colbert Report Songs:
Diana Krall, Elvis Costello + Glad Rag Doll 
Heroes Songs:
Collision + The Girl in the Other Room 
Gooische vrouwen Songs:
De fiscus + The Look of Love 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Diana Krall Quotes

No quotes added for this person