Login or register  
TV

Bryan Adams


Mostly Credited As: Bryan Adams
Birth Name: Bryan Guy Adams
Date Of Birth: November 05, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Kingston, Ontario
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Bryan Adams


Album Discography

1980 Bryan Adams
1981 You Want It You Got It
1983 Cuts Like A Knife
1984 Reckless
1987 Into The Fire
1991 Waking Up The Neighbours
1996 18 Til I Die
1998 On A Day Like Today
2004 Room Service
2008 11


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Live Aid (1985)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  November 12, 2014 01x143: (Nov/12/2014) As Himself 

ITV News at Ten (1967) 
  Series 42, Episode 225 42x225: (Nov/11/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 15, 2014 09x47: (Oct/15/2014) As Himself 
  November 8, 2013 08x69: (Nov/08/2013) As Himself 
  November 19, 2008 03x86: (Nov/19/2008) As Himself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  October 12, 2014 10x08: (Oct/12/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 7, 2014 27x27: (Oct/07/2014) As Himself 
  November 5, 2010 23x45: (Nov/05/2010) As Himself 
  November 20, 2008 21x59: (Nov/20/2008) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Ben Affleck, Bryan Adams 33x21: (Sep/29/2014) As Himself 
  Season 19, Episode 230 26x185: (May/16/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jessica Alba/Robert Horry/Bryan Adams 23x213: (Jun/29/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Sunday Night at the Palladium (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/14/2014) As Himself 

etalk (2002) 
  Bryan Adams 13x04: (Sep/04/2014) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 51 04x51: (Nov/11/2013) As Himself 

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 8 - Elimination - 7 (Result) 08x25: (Nov/20/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 28, 2010 11x301: (Oct/28/2010) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Bryan Adams 10x01: (Sep/08/2008) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Gillian Anderson, Alex Cambert, Bryan Adams 06x106: (Jul/29/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 7 Finale 07x41: (May/21/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 3, Show 55 03x55: (Nov/25/2005) As Himself 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 45 01x45: (Jul/05/2002) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Freddie Prinze Jr., Bill O'reily, Bryan Adams 10x206: (May/20/2002) As Himself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Bryan Adams, Mel C, Damon Hill, Jane Horrocks, M People 04x18: (Jan/15/1999) As Himself 
  Steve Coogan, Bryan Adams, Angela Griffin, Fastball 04x04: (Sep/25/1998) As Himself 
  Bryan Adams, Melvyn Bragg, Chris Rea 02x10: (Nov/15/1996) As Himself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Joan Collins, Jeremy Clarkson, Bryan Adams 01x09: (Mar/06/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Alex D Linz, Jerry O'Connell, Bryan Adams 05x61: (Dec/12/1997) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Martin Short, Jimmy Vassar, Bryan Adams 03x161: (Jun/03/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Show #0484 03x45: (Nov/10/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Charles Grodin, Bryan Adams, Jack Hannah 01x70: (Dec/03/1993) As Himself 

MTV Unplugged (1989) 
  Bryan Adams 08x08: (Nov/28/1997) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 68th Annual Academy Awards 44x01: (Mar/25/1996) As Himself ("Have You Ever Really Loved a Woman"), [Musical Guests]

Saturday Superstore (1982) 
  Series 5, Show 26 05x26: (Mar/21/1987) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Harry Anderson/Bryan Adams 10x13: (Feb/09/1985) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Bryan Adams / Teena Marie / Chaka Khan (video) 28x14: (Dec/08/1984) As Himself 
  Bryan Adams / Laura Branigan 26x27: (Apr/16/1983) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Cold Case Songs:
Gleen + "Straight From the Heart" 
Scrubs Songs:
My Dirty Secret + Have You Ever Really Loved A Woman? 
The Big Bang Theory Songs:
The Hamburger Postulate + Have You Ever Really Loved A Woman? 
Melrose Place (1992) Songs:
Escape From L.A. + The Only Thing That Looks Good on Me Is You 
Blind Ambition + Have You Ever Really Loved a Woman? 
American Idol Songs:
Top 12 Male Semifinalists Perform + Heaven 
Season 7 Finale + I Thought I'd Seen Everything
+ Somebody 
Numb3rs Songs:
End Of Watch + Summer of '69 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bryan Adams Quotes

No quotes added for this person