Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Me'Shell NdegéOcello


Mostly Credited As: Me'Shell NdegéOcello
Birth Name: Michelle Johnson
Date Of Birth: August 29, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Berlin, Germany





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  John Stamos, Meshell Ndegeocello 01x79: (Jun/18/2002) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Ashley Judd, Pablo Francisco, Meshell Ndegeocello 11x02: (Jun/04/2002) As Herself 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  The Solomon Papers 03x14: (Jan/30/1997) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Ellen (1994) 
  Makin' Whoopie 04x15: (Jan/22/1997) As Herself, [Uncredited]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Laurence Fishburne, Lea Thompson, Me'Shell Ndegeocello 03x192: (Jul/16/1996) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

In Living Color (1990) 
  The Champ 05x26: (May/19/1994) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Glastonbury (1994) 
  Glastonbury 1994 01x01: (1994) As Herself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Me'Shell Ndege'Ocello/ J.T. Taylor/ Usher Raymond 23x06: (Nov/27/1993) As Herself 
Featured Songs

New York Undercover Songs:
The Solomon Papers + Ecclesiastes: Free My Heart 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Me'Shell NdegéOcello Quotes

No quotes added for this person