TV

Liev Schreiber


Mostly Credited As: Liev Schreiber
Sometimes Credited As: Liev Schrieber

Birth Name: Isaac Liev Schreiber
Date Of Birth: October 04, 1967 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Liev Schreiber




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Superheroes: A Never Ending Battle (2013)As: Himself (Host)
Ray Donovan (2013)As: Raymond "Ray" Donovan
America The Story of Us (2010)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
24/7 (2007)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Hitler: The Rise of Evil (2003)As: Ernst Hanfstaengl
Hard Knocks (2001)As: Himself (Narrator - 2001-2002, 2008-present)
Rock & Roll (1995)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
American Experience (1988)As: Narrator (1997-2007) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015) 
  Luke Wilson, Liev Schreiber, Rob Gronkowski, Birdy 02x81: (Jun/23/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Luke Wilson, Liev Schreiber, Rob Gronkowski, Birdy 02x81: (Jun/23/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Liev Schreiber, Carla Gugino, the Head and the Heart 14x88: (Jun/21/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Liev Schreiber, Carla Gugino, the Head and the Heart 14x88: (Jun/21/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Liev Schreiber, Amy Schumer, Iron & Wine 11x99: (Jun/24/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Liev Schreiber, Amy Schumer, Iron & Wine 11x99: (Jun/24/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Liev Schrieber, Eugene Levy 13x295: (Jun/14/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Screen Actors Guild Awards (1995) 
  22nd Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 22x01: (Jan/30/2016) As Himself (Winner - Cast in a Motion Picture) 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Liev Schreiber, Elle Fanning, Vince Staples 02x134: (Sep/01/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Liev Schreiber, Elle Fanning, Vince Staples 02x134: (Sep/01/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Liev Schreiber, Rob Reiner, Gabriel Iglesias 01x84: (Jul/11/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Liev Schreiber, Jesse Metcalfe, Nick Carter & Jordan Knight 33x03: (Sep/03/2014) As Himself 
  Liev Schreiber, Jesse Metcalfe, Nick Carter & Jordan Knight 33x03: (Sep/03/2014) As Himself 
  Liev Schreiber, Mary Murphy 31x220: (Jul/05/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Liev Schreiber, Mary Murphy 31x220: (Jul/05/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 66th Annual Emmy Awards 66x01: (Aug/25/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  The 66th Annual Emmy Awards 66x01: (Aug/25/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 130 63x130: (Jul/11/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 130 63x130: (Jul/11/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Hollywood Reporter Roundtables (2014) 
  Drama Actor 01x01: (Jun/08/2014) As Himself 
  Drama Actor 01x01: (Jun/08/2014) As Himself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Mark Adams 16x103: (Aug/08/2011) As Himself (as The Bank Manager) 
  Mark Adams 16x103: (Aug/08/2011) As Himself (as The Bank Manager) 
  Liev Schreiber 15x95: (Jul/29/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Liev Schreiber 07x61: (May/14/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Liev Schreiber, Jim Gaffigan, Drive-By Truckers 17x110: (Mar/12/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

NOVA (1974) 
  Last Extinction 36x14: (Mar/31/2009) Voiced  Narrator 
  Last Extinction 36x14: (Mar/31/2009) Voiced  Narrator 
  The Bible's Buried Secrets 36x06: (Nov/18/2008) Voiced  Narrator 
  The Bible's Buried Secrets 36x06: (Nov/18/2008) Voiced  Narrator 

The View (1997) 
  Liev Schreiber, Lynne Spears, guest co-host Sherri Shepherd 10x186: (Jun/06/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jim Gaffigan, Liev Schrieber, Solomon Burke 14x98: (Feb/26/2007) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Nature (1982) 
  Raptor Force 25x07: (Feb/18/2007) Voiced  Narrator 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Law of Gravity 07x15: (Feb/08/2007) As Michael Keppler, [Special Guest Stars]
  Meet Market 07x14: (Feb/01/2007) As Michael Keppler, [Special Guest Stars]
  Meet Market 07x14: (Feb/01/2007) As Michael Keppler, [Special Guest Stars]
  Redrum 07x13: (Jan/25/2007) As Michael Keppler, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Chris Isaak, Liev Schreiber 11x10: (Jun/14/2002) As Himself 
  Chris Isaak, Liev Schreiber 11x10: (Jun/14/2002) As Himself 

American Experience (1988) 
  A Brilliant Madness 14x14: (Apr/28/2002) Voiced  Narrator 
  A Brilliant Madness 14x14: (Apr/28/2002) Voiced  Narrator 
  Ulysses S. Grant (2) 14x12: (Apr/02/2002) Voiced  Narrator 
  Ulysses S. Grant (2) 14x12: (Apr/02/2002) Voiced  Narrator 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Ray Donovan (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Walk This Way 02x07 Aug/24/2014 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Liev Schreiber Quotes

No quotes added for this person