Login or register  
TV

Greg Behrendt

Mostly Credited As: Greg Behrendt
Birth Name: Gregory Paul Behrendt
Date Of Birth: July 21, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California

Greg Behrendt



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Greg Behrendt's Wake-Up Call (2009)As: Host
The Greg Behrendt Show (2006)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Doug Benson | Esther Povitsky | Greg Behrendt 02x48: (Apr/08/2014) As Himself 

Oprah's Lifeclass (2011) 
  Stop Settling & Start Dating Smarter with Greg Behrendt and Amiira Ruotola 05x01: (Jan/03/2014) As Himself 

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 53 03x53: (Mar/29/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Early Show (1999) 
  Greg Behrendt, Jimmie Johnson, Liz Tuccillo 08x113: (Feb/07/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  David Duchovny, Greg Behrendt, OK Go 13x165: (Sep/06/2006) As Himself 
  Matthew Mcconaughey, Jesse Eisenberg, Greg Behrendt 13x18: (Oct/05/2005) As Himself 
  James Caan, David Cross, Greg Behrendt 11x25: (Oct/31/2003) As Himself 
  LL Cool J, Peter Gallagher, Greg Behrendt 10x157: (Aug/07/2003) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Scarlett Johansson, Greg Behrendt, Toby Keith 14x215: (Sep/05/2006) As Himself 
  Antonio Banderas, Greg Behrendt, Michael McElroy, Ashlee Simpson 14x25: (Oct/21/2005) As Himself 
  Dana Carvey, Greg Behrendt & Liz Tuccillo, Mavis Staples 13x95: (Feb/14/2005) As Himself 
  Jamie Lee Curtis, Greg Behrendt, Alanis Morissette 11x13: (Jun/19/2002) As Himself 

Live at Gotham (2006) 
  Episode 102 01x02: (Jul/28/2006) As Himself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 8 Game 1 08x01: (May/31/2006) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Greg Behrendt 01x06: (Oct/25/2005) As Himself 

Love Lounge (2005) 
  One Night Stand-ups 01x15: (Apr/19/2005) As Himself 
  Office Antics 01x13: (Apr/14/2005) As Himself 

Committed (US) (2005) 
  The Burger Episode 01x11: (Mar/01/2005) As Homeless Guy 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Greg Behrendt 04x60: (Nov/26/2004) As Himself 

Comedy Central Presents (1998) 
  Greg Behrendt 04x07: (Jan/15/2001) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Greg Behrendt Show (2006)• Co-Executive Producer
Greg Behrendt's Wake-Up Call (2009)• Executive Producer
Love Bites (2011)• Consulting Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Greg Behrendt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..