Login or register  
TV

Trey Anastasio

Mostly Credited As: Trey Anastasio
Birth Name: Ernest Joseph Anastasio III
Date Of Birth: September 30, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas
Height: 5' 8 ½" (1.73 m)

Trey Anastasio


Trey Anastasio is 50 years old and was born on September 30, 1964.
He is currently married to and has 2 children.
He is 5' 8 ½" (1.73 m) tall and was born in Fort Worth, Texas (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Amy Sedaris, Trey Anastasio 14x25: (Oct/06/2006) As Himself 
  Ted Koppel, Jim Gaffigan, Trey Anastasio 13x45: (Nov/11/2005) As Himself 
  Kelly Ripa, Hilary Duff 13x43: (Nov/09/2005) As Himself 
  Kelsey Grammar, Orchestra Baobob with Trey Anastasio and Dave Matthews 11x134: (May/07/2004) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Cheryl Hines, Derek Luke, Trey Anastasio 02x06: (Jan/09/2006) As Himself 
  Dr. Drew Pinsky, Bob Spitz, Trey Anastasio 02x01: (Jan/02/2006) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  George Clooney, Steve Schirripa, Trey Anastasio 14x54: (Dec/08/2005) As Himself 
  Tom Green, Rosario Dawson, Trey Anatasio 11x18: (Jun/26/2002) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Joaquin Phoenix, Sarah Silverman, Trey Anastasio 13x38: (Nov/17/2005) As Himself 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Trey Anastasio 30x11: (Jan/15/2004) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Andy Roddick/Dave Matthews 29x06: (Nov/08/2003) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Jackie Chan/Kid Rock 25x20: (May/20/2000) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Tommy Davidson, Trey Anastasio 01x82: (Jun/24/2002) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Trey Anastasio Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

TNT greenlights a Cold Justice Spinoff

There is going to be a new series as Wolf Reality and Magical Elves..

George Lucas talks fantasy on TCM's A Night at the Movies Documentary

In an hour long special George Lucas explores the fantasy films that..

Watch: Behind the Scenes Crackanory Interview with Warwick Davis

In the penultimate episode of the current series of 'Crackanory' Emilia..