TV

Gavin Rossdale


Mostly Credited As: Gavin Rossdale
Sometimes Credited As: Bush
Bush-X

Birth Name: Gavin McGregor Rossdale
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1965 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Kilburn, London, England
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Gavin Rossdale




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Charity Jam (2005)As: Himself
Open Access (2004)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 38 02x38: (Nov/02/2011) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 38 02x38: (Nov/02/2011) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Larry David, Lauren Conrad, Gavin Rossdale 01x12: (Jun/16/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Larry David, Lauren Conrad, Gavin Rossdale 01x12: (Jun/16/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003) 
  The Tutwiler Family 06x14: (Jan/25/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Rosario Dawson, Jamie Kennedy, Gavin Rossdale 06x136: (Oct/01/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Diane Sawyer, Gavin Rossdale, & Xzibit 03x23: (Feb/25/2005) As Himself 
  Diane Sawyer, Gavin Rossdale, & Xzibit 03x23: (Feb/25/2005) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  John C. Reilly, Venus Williams, Gavin Rossdale 16x151: (Jul/16/2008) As Himself 
  John C. Reilly, Venus Williams, Gavin Rossdale 16x151: (Jul/16/2008) As Himself 
  Martin Short, Blue Man Group, Gavin Rossdale 11x232: (Jun/13/2003) As Himself 
  Clint Eastwood, Gavin Rossdale 11x42: (Aug/06/2002) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jenna Fischer, Jim Nantz, Gavin Rossdale 15x128: (Jun/06/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jenna Fischer, Jim Nantz, Gavin Rossdale 15x128: (Jun/06/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Open Access (2004) 
  Davis Cup & Indian Wells 02x05: (May/05/2005) As Himself 
  Wimbledon 01x06: (Jul/04/2004) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jamie Kennedy, Gavin Rossdale, Robbers on High Street 04x20: (Feb/24/2005) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Alan Cumming, Gavin Rossdale, They Might Be Giants 12x79: (Feb/15/2005) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  10/19/2001 03x100: (Oct/19/2001) As Himself 
  10/19/2001 03x100: (Oct/19/2001) As Himself 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Johnny Moreau 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Johnny Moreau 

MTV Cribs (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Armand 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Armand 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gavin Rossdale Quotes

No quotes added for this person