Login or register  
TV

Tiger Woods

Mostly Credited As: Tiger Woods
Birth Name: Eldrick Tiger Woods
Date Of Birth: December 30, 1975 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cypress, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Tiger Woods



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Bill Cosby, Tiger Woods & Rory McIlroy, Röyksopp & Robyn 01x110: (Aug/18/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Aaron Eckhart, Julianne Hough, Amos Lee 19x169: (Oct/10/2011) As Himself (Archive Footage) 
  Jamie Foxx, Jesse Heiman, k.d. lang 19x66: (Apr/11/2011) As Himself (Footage from “The Masters”) 
  Tiger Woods, Emeril Lagasse, Chingy 15x17: (Oct/10/2006) As Himself 
  Kate Winslet, Tiger Woods, Ja Rule 13x32: (Nov/10/2004) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Tiger Woods, Vanessa Minnillo, Jimmy Carr 15x151: (Aug/27/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Tiger Woods, Amy Poehler, Against Me 13x16: (Sep/30/2005) As Himself 
  Tiger Woods, Selma Blair, Tears For Fears 12x13: (Sep/21/2004) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Tiger Woods, America Ferrera 04x28: (Oct/11/2006) As Himself 

60 Minutes (US) (1968) 
  Aftershock, Tiger 39x01: (Sep/03/2006) As Himself 
  Betting on a Fall; Tiger (two hour '60 Minutes') 38x12: (Mar/26/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tiger Woods Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Game of Thrones actress Natalie Dormer to star in The Woman in Red

Natalie Dormer has secured the leading role in a new gripping 18th..

CBC Announce Christmas Week Schedule

CBC have today announced their Christmas week schedule. The Canadian..

X Factor - 10th act eliminated from the competition

In a surprise twist, Dermot revealed that which ever act had the least..