TV

Michael C. Hall


Mostly Credited As: Michael C. Hall
Sometimes Credited As: Michael Hall

Birth Name: Michael Carlyle Hall
Date Of Birth: February 01, 1971 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Raleigh, North Carolina
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Michael C. Hall


Michael C. Hall is a North Carolina native and graduate of NYU's Master of Fine Arts program in acting. His most recent performance was on Broadway as the emcee in "Cabaret." Hall has previously starred in nearly a dozen major off-Broadway plays, including "Macbeth" for the New York Shakespeare Festival, "Cymbeline" for the New York Shakespeare Festival at Central Park's Decone Theater, "Timon of Athens" and "Henry V at the Public", "The English Teachers" for Manhattan Class Company, "Corpus Christi" at the Manhattan Theatre Club and "Skylight" at the Mark Taper Forum.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Years of Living Dangerously (2014)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
To Appomattox (2013)As: Ulysses S. Grant
Vietnam in HD (2011)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Dexter (2006)As: Dexter Morgan
Six Feet Under (2001)As: David Fisher
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Kerry Washington, Michael C. Hall, Joe Hill 01x120: (Nov/03/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 52 63x52: (Mar/25/2014) As Himself 
  Season 63, Episode 52 63x52: (Mar/25/2014) As Himself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Michael C. Hall 18x147: (Sep/05/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael C. Hall 18x147: (Sep/05/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael C. Hall 07x99: (Aug/12/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael C. Hall 07x99: (Aug/12/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Michael C. Hall, Miranda Cosgrove, ZZ Ward 11x105: (Jul/03/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael C. Hall, Miranda Cosgrove, ZZ Ward 11x105: (Jul/03/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

AMERICA In Primetime (2011) 
  The Crusader 01x04: (Nov/20/2011) As Himself 
  The Crusader 01x04: (Nov/20/2011) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  Death Takes a Staycation 01x152: (Oct/12/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Death Takes a Staycation 01x152: (Oct/12/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Blake Lively, Michael C. Hall, Drake 18x17: (Oct/01/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Screen Actors Guild Awards (1995) 
  16th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 16x01: (Jan/23/2010) As Winner: Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series (for 'Dexter') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards 67x01: (Jan/17/2010) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama (for 'Dexter') 
  The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards 67x01: (Jan/17/2010) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama (for 'Dexter') 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Diane Lane, Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Hanson 11x167: (Feb/28/2003) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 5, Episode 157 05x157: (Aug/07/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 5, Episode 157 05x157: (Aug/07/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael C. Hall Quotes

No quotes added for this person