Login or register  
TV

Matt Dillon

Mostly Credited As: Matt Dillon
Birth Name: Matthew Raymond Dillon
Date Of Birth: February 18, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Rochelle, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Matt Dillon



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wayward Pines (2015)As: Secret Service agent Ethan Burke
Episode Cast Credits 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Princess Party 02x15: (Feb/16/2011) As Robbie Sullivan, [Special Guest Stars]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Midnight Towboy 19x03: (Oct/07/2007) Voiced  Louie, [Special Guest Stars]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Matt Dillon 11x106: (Aug/17/2006) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Matt Dillon, Padma Lakshmi, Paula DeAnda featuring Baby Bash 02x135: (Aug/15/2006) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Matt Dillon, Justin Long, Ziggy Marley 04x119: (Aug/14/2006) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Matt Dillon, Jonah Hill, Guster 13x160: (Aug/10/2006) As Himself 
  Matt Dillon, Al Roker, Fallout Boy 12x119: (May/10/2005) As Himself 
  Matt Dillon, Mariska Hargitay, The White Stripes 10x109: (Apr/24/2003) As Himself 
  Matt Dillon, Jaleel White, Jon Bon Jovi 05x08: (Sep/23/1997) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Matt Dillon, Parker Posey, Smokey Robinson 14x187: (Jul/12/2006) As Himself 
  Matt Dillon, Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Cover Model 14x97: (Feb/15/2006) As Himself 
  Matt Dillon, Wanda Sykes, Blue Man Group 11x199: (Apr/22/2003) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Matt Dillon/Arctic Monkeys 31x14: (Mar/11/2006) As Himself (Host) 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 78th Annual Academy Awards 54x01: (Mar/05/2006) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The 70th Annual Academy Awards 46x01: (Mar/23/1998) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 67th Annual Academy Awards 43x01: (Mar/27/1995) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Oprah (1986) 
  Are You a Racist? With the cast of "Crash" 20x14: (Oct/06/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  From the Hollywood Palladium in Los Angeles: Matt Dillon, Adam Carolla, Minnie Driver 04x52: (May/12/2005) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Matt Dillon/Betty White 02x153: (May/04/2005) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 178 06x178: (May/07/2003) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Matt Dillon, Daniel Boulud, Arj Barker 05x180: (Jul/14/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Matt Dillon, Rebecca Ramijn, Cassandra Wilson 04x80: (Jan/09/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Matt Dillon, Reggie Miller, Pam Tillis 03x87: (Jan/25/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Kathie Lee Gifford, Matt Dillon 01x31: (Oct/11/1993) As Himself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Matt Dillon 03x06: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Oz (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Napoleon's Boney Parts 03x02 Jul/21/1999 As: Director
Trivia

Refused the lead male role in "The Blue Lagoon" as he not only didn't want to be photographed nude, but found the whole thing to be a just plain ridiculous movie.

He won the Blockbuster Entertainment Award in 1998 for Best Villain for his role in "There's Something About Mary" as Pat Healy.

Enjoys running frequently, paticularly in Central Park where his home is.

He still has a very large collection of vinyl records.

He attends a lot of film festivals, particularly for his own movies--the 2006 San Sebastian Film Festival in Spain, the Oct. 10th. She Hate Me special screening and dinner party in Rome, Italy, the 2006 Orange British Academy Film Awards in London, England, the 2002 Deauville Film Festival in France to promote City of Ghosts, the The Irish Film & Television Awards in Dublin, Ireland, the 10th Annual Marrakech Film Festival in Marrakech, Morocco, the 2009 3rd Annual amfAR Cinema Against AIDS in Dubai, UAE, the 2005 Cannes Film Festival in France, the 1998 Cannes Film Festival in France, the 2010 Orange British Academy Film Awards in London, England, the 2008 Ischia Global Film & Music Fest in Italy.

Matt Dillon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..