Login or register  
TV

Chantal Kreviazuk


Mostly Credited As: Chantal Kreviazuk
Birth Name: Chantal Thelma-Ramupriya Kreviazuk
Date Of Birth: May 18, 1974 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Chantal Kreviazuk




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

CBCMusic.ca's Backstage Pass (2013) 
  Lou Reed Tribute (Part 1) 02x02: (Sep/12/2014) As Herself 

Who Do You Think You Are? (CA) (2007) 
  Chantal Kreviazuk 01x05: (Nov/08/2007) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Lance Burton, Matt Serra, Chantal Kreviazuk 03x84: (May/21/2007) As Herself 

Canadian Idol (2003) 
  Top Six Results 04x24: (Aug/15/2006) As Herself 
  The Top Six 04x23: (Aug/14/2006) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Yoko Ono, Shepard Smith, Ben Harper 11x214: (May/13/2003) As Herself 
  Arsenio Hall, Shantal Kreviazuk 11x198: (Apr/21/2003) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Dawson's Creek Songs:
...Must Come to an End (2) + Green Apples 
Secrets and Lies + Eve 
Indian Summer + Before You 
A Perfect Wedding + Feels Like Home 
Beauty Contest + Surrounded 
Boyfriend + Green Apples 
Alias Songs:
The Coup + Green Apples 
Smallville Songs:
Calling (1) + In This Life 
8th & Ocean Songs:
Over Exposed + In This Life 
Joan of Arcadia Songs:
Shadows and Light + In This Life 
Jump + Time 
The Neighbors (2012) Songs:
There Goes the Neighbors' Hood + Love Don't Die 
Laguna Beach Songs:
The End Of The Beginning + Time 
More Than Friends + These Days 
Summerland Songs:
Mr. & Mrs. Who + Time 
Men in Trees Songs:
Power Shift + Time 
Charmed Songs:
Necromancing the Stone + Weight Of The World 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chantal Kreviazuk Quotes

No quotes added for this person