Login or register  
TV

Kate Hudson

Mostly Credited As: Kate Hudson
Birth Name: Kate Garry Hudson
Date Of Birth: April 19, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Kate Hudson



Kate Hudson Kate Hudson Kate Hudson Kate Hudson
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Jamie and Jimmy's Friday Night Feast (2014) 
  Kate Hudson 02x01: (Jan/02/2015) As Herself 

E! News (1991) 
  How the Stars Are Celebrating Thanksgiving 24x80: (Nov/26/2014) As Herself 

Stand Up To Cancer (2012) 
  Stand Up To Cancer 2014 02x10: (Oct/17/2014) As Herself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  September 23, 2014 01x107: (Sep/23/2014) As Herself 
  August 20, 2014 01x83: (Aug/20/2014) As Herself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Dan Aykroyd, Kate Hudson, Zach Braff, Lee Mack, Professor Green 13x02: (Sep/19/2014) As Herself 
  Kate Hudson, David Mitchell, Sharon Osbourne, Talay Riley 02x03: (Dec/03/2009) As Herself 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Kate Hudson & Zach Braff 11x126: (Jul/30/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Kate Hudson, David Remnick 01x74: (Jul/22/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 136 63x136: (Jul/21/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kate Hudson 57x108: (Feb/06/2008) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Kate Hudson, Laverne Cox, guest co-host Jason Biggs 17x204: (Jul/21/2014) As Herself 
  Kate Hudson 09x132: (Jul/12/2006) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 193 07x193: (May/31/2004) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 208 06x208: (Jun/18/2003) As Herself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Kate Hudson, Ellar Coltrane, Nico & Vinz 01x90: (Jul/21/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

etalk (2002) 
  Tom Cruise, Emily Blunt, Kate Hudson, Zach Braff 12x192: (May/27/2014) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 86th Annual Academy Awards 62x01: (Mar/02/2014) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 73rd Annual Academy Awards 49x01: (Mar/25/2001) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kate Hudson, Bob Costas, Kopecky Family Band 21x141: (Jul/31/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kate Hudson, Chris Hemsworth, Sergio Mendes with Siedah Garrett 19x78: (May/04/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kate Hudson, Michael C. Hall, Eric Hutchinson 17x01: (Sep/15/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kate Hudson, Kevin Smith, Soul Asylum 14x185: (Jul/10/2006) As Herself 

Glee (2009) 
  Wonder-ful 04x21: (May/02/2013) As Cassandra July 
  Swan Song 04x09: (Dec/06/2012) As Cassandra July, [Special Guest Stars]
  Glease 04x06: (Nov/15/2012) As Cassandra July, [Special Guest Stars]
  Britney 2.0 04x02: (Sep/20/2012) As Cassandra July 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kate Hudson, A.J. Clemente, Selena Gomez 20x119: (Apr/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kate Hudson, Rich Eisen, Emmylou Harris 18x123: (Apr/27/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kate Hudson, Indianapolis 500 winner Dario Franchitti, Sarah McLachlan 17x153: (Jun/08/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kate Hudson, Glasvegas 16x67: (Jan/05/2009) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Kate Hudson, Christina Hendricks, Roger Goodell 31x167: (Apr/23/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 20, Episode 87 27x92: (Jan/06/2009) As Herself 
  Wedding Week: Kate Hudson, K.D. Lang, 26x113: (Feb/06/2008) As Herself 
  Kate Hudson/Paul Rudd 23x240: (Aug/05/2005) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 110 03x110: (Feb/12/2013) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 107 01x107: (Feb/01/2011) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Kate Hudson, Russell Kane, Tinie Tempah 08x14: (Jan/28/2011) As Herself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Kate Hudson 16x03: (Dec/21/2009) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  December 15, 2009 22x76: (Dec/15/2009) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Kate Hudson, Tim Daly, Bang Camaro 16x61: (Jan/06/2009) As Herself 
  Kate Hudson, Robert Smigel, James Hunter 15x119: (Jun/09/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kate Hudson, Paul Rudd, Keith Urban 12x162: (Aug/10/2005) As Herself 
  Kate Hudson, Dale Earnhardt Jr., O.A.R. 10x136: (Jun/18/2003) As Herself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 8, Episode 6 08x06: (Mar/22/2008) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Kate Hudson, Rita Wilson, Kristin Chenoweth 05x27: (Oct/10/2007) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Kate Hudson 10x100: (Aug/09/2005) As Herself 
  Kate Hudson 08x17: (Feb/04/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kate Hudson 07x114: (Sep/24/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Goldie Hawn & Kate Hudson 08x21: (Mar/08/2004) As Herself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 58th Annual Golden Globe Awards 58x01: (Jan/21/2001) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'Almost Famous') 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Kate Hudson/Radiohead 26x02: (Oct/14/2000) As Herself (Host) 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kate Hudson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..