Login or register  
TV

Sean Connery

Mostly Credited As: Sean Connery
Sometimes Credited As: Sir Sean Connery

Birth Name: Thomas Sean Connery
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1930 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Sean Connery


Biography Coming Soon!

Useful Resources/References:

Sean Connery by Robert Tanitch


TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Sonic Underground (1999) 
  Flying Fortress 01x25: (Jan/09/2004) Voiced  Great Grandfather Athair 
  New Echinda in Town 01x29: (Oct/07/1999) Voiced  Great Grandfather Athair 
  No Hedgehog Is an Island 01x27: (Oct/05/1999) Voiced  Great Grandfather Athair 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Sean Connery, Ricky Tomlinson, Boris Johnson, Michael BublĂ© 10x03: (Oct/04/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Sean Connery, Gabrielle Union, Chingy 11x251: (Jul/17/2003) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 75th Annual Academy Awards 51x01: (Mar/23/2003) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 70th Annual Academy Awards 46x01: (Mar/23/1998) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 60th Annual Academy Awards 36x01: (Apr/11/1988) As Winner: Best Supporting Actor (for 'The Untouchables') 

The Kennedy Center Honors (1978) 
  22nd Annual Kennedy Center Honors 22x01: (Dec/29/1999) As Himself (Honoree) 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Sean Connery, Jake Johannsen, Fran Drescher 01x41: (Oct/25/1993) As Himself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 45th Annual Golden Globe Awards 45x01: (Jan/23/1988) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'The Untouchables') 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Animals, Sam the Sham and the Pharoahs 19x06: (Oct/17/1965) As Himself 
  Freddie & The Dreamers, Sean Connery 18x30: (Apr/25/1965) As Himself 

An Age of Kings (1960) 
  Henry IV (Part 2): the Road to Shrewsbury 01x04: (Jun/09/1960) As Harry Percy 
  Henry IV (Part 1): Rebellion from the North 01x03: (May/26/1960) As Harry Percy 
  Richard II (Part 2): the Desposing of a King 01x02: (May/12/1960) As Harry Percy 
  Richard II (Part 1): the Hollow Crown 01x01: (Apr/28/1960) As Harry Percy 

BBC Sunday-Night Theatre (1950) 
  Requiem for a Heavyweight 08x13: (Mar/31/1957) As Mountain McClintock 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack and Mary in Rome 07x09: (Jan/13/1957) As Porter 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  Ladies of the Manor 02x01: (Jun/09/1956) As Joe Brasted 
Trivia

Connery was the first to play James Bond in the long running series of movies based on the Ian Flemming superspy.

Sean Connery Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trailer Released for 'The Job Lot' Series 2

Russell Tovey and Sarah Hadland will be reprising their roles of Karl and..

'Terror at the Mall' Press Release from HBO

TERROR AT THE MALL, A HARROWING INSIDE LOOK AT THE SIEGE OF WESTGATE MALL..

Catching Up With 'Highway Thru Hell' star Jamie Davis

Recently I got to catch up with Jamie Davis, the star of Discovery..