Login or register  
TV

Buddy Guy

Mostly Credited As: Buddy Guy
Birth Name: George Guy
Date Of Birth: July 30, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lettsworth, Louisiana

Buddy Guy



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Olivia Wilde, Nick Offerman, Buddy Guy and the Experience Hendrix All-Star Band 21x55: (Mar/12/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Rene Russo, Kevin Hart, Buddy Guy 19x73: (Apr/27/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Kate Winslet, Wilmer Valderrama, Buddy Guy 15x40: (Nov/17/2006) As Himself 
  Daryl Hannah, Rocco Dispirito, Buddy Guy 11x254: (Jul/22/2003) As Himself - Musical Guest 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Queen Latifah, Fred Armisen, Cory Chisel and the Wandering Sons, Buddy Guy 19x162: (Jul/10/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Dennis Quaid, Sarah Chalke, Buddy Guy 16x22: (Oct/08/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

In Performance at the White House (2010) 
  Red, White and Blues 01x08: (Feb/27/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 51st Annual Grammy Awards 51x01: (Feb/08/2009) As Himself (Performer) 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Michael Irvin, Jeff Daniels, The Four Tops, Buddy Guy 04x19: (Feb/02/2006) As Himself 

Soundstage (2003) (2003) 
  John Mayer with Buddy Guy (1) 03x02: (Jul/07/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Tom Brokaw, Gary Sheffield, John Mayer with Buddy Guy and Double Trouble 11x54: (Dec/30/2003) As Himself (Musical Guest) 
  Jerry Lewis, Harland Williams, Buddy Guy 10x128: (Jun/04/2003) As Himself 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  John Mayer/Buddy Guy and Double Trouble 29x06: (Nov/15/2003) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Buddy Guy/Storyville 23x13: (Apr/25/1998) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Billboard Music Awards (1990) 
  4th Billboard Music Awards 04x01: (Dec/08/1993) As Billboard Century Award 
Featured Songs

Beverly Hills, 90210 Songs:
Forgive and Forget + First Time I Met the Blues 
Memphis Beat Songs:
Ten Little Memphians + Money 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Buddy Guy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive Interview: Veronica Milsom On Back Seat Drivers and Hungry Beast

Recently I had the chance to catch up with host of ABC2's 'Back Seat..

Fox Remaking Tom Hanks' 'Big' for Television

Fox is making a ‘Big’ decision. Kevin Biegel and Mike Royce, who ..

More4 Acquire Australian Period Drama, 'ANZAC Girls'

More4 have acquired the UK broadcasting rights for Australian period..