Login or register  
TV

Ben Lee

Mostly Credited As: Ben Lee
Birth Name: Benjamin Michael Lee
Date Of Birth: September 11, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Ben Lee



TV Appearances

Main cast 
100 Most Shocking Music Moments (2009)As: Himself (Interviewee)
The Great Debate (2009)As: Himself
100 Greatest One-Hit Wonders of the '80s (2009)As: Himself
I Love the New Millennium (2008)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Voice (AU) (2012) 
  Let the Battles Begin - Part 1 02x10: (Apr/22/2013) As Himself 

Life Unexpected (2010) 
  Music Faced 02x05: (Oct/12/2010) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dave Salmoni, Frank Langella, Ben Lee 17x89: (Feb/06/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  David Spade, Nora Hardwick, Ben Lee 16x93: (Apr/04/2008) As Himself 
  Roseanne Barr, Dakota Fanning, Ben Lee 11x260: (Jul/30/2003) As Himself - Musical Guest 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  James Woods, Ben Lee 03x150: (Sep/20/2007) As Himself 
  Jim Belushi, James Blake, Ben Lee 02x41: (Mar/06/2006) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Katherine Heigl, James Pickens Jr., Chandra Wilson, Ben Lee 04x79: (May/15/2006) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Rove Live (2000) 
  Ben Lee 06x36: (Oct/11/2005) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kristin Davis, Robert Klein, Ben Lee 12x156: (Jun/07/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  From the Hollywood Palladium in Los Angeles: Michael Vartan, Ben Lee 04x51: (May/11/2005) As Himself 
  David Spade, Penn & Teller, Ben Lee 03x66: (May/27/2004) As Himself 
  Harry Connick, Jr, Johnnie Cochran, Ben Lee 02x130: (Dec/09/2003) As Himself 
  Luke Wilson, Ben Lee 02x24: (Feb/27/2003) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Sean 'P.Diddy' Combs, Christina Milian, Ben Lee 12x88: (Mar/02/2005) As Himself 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 24 01x24: (Jul/24/2003) As Himself 
Featured Songs

One Tree Hill Songs:
Screenwriter's Blues + What's So Bad (About Feeling Good)? 
Racing Like a Pro + Ripe 
Between Order and Randomness + No Right Angles/Begin 
Pilot + Aftertaste 
Grey's Anatomy Songs:
Elevator Love Letter + Rise Up 
Forever Young + What Would Jay-Z Do? 
Deny, Deny, Deny + Catch My Disease 
Hidden Palms Songs:
Pilot + Catch My Disease 
Scrubs Songs:
My Jerks + Catch My Disease 
My Bad Too + Catch My Disease 
Life Unexpected Songs:
Bong Intercepted + Sing 
Home Inspected + Close I've Come 
Pilot + Love Me Like The World Is Ending 
Saved Songs:
Fog + Gamble Everything For Love 
Ghost Whisperer Songs:
Unhappy Medium + Love Me Like the World Is Ending 
Daria Songs:
The Lab Brat + Pop Queen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Lee Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..