Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Shelby Lynne


Mostly Credited As: Shelby Lynne
Birth Name: Shelby Lynne Moorer
Date Of Birth: October 22, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Quantico, Virginia
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Shelby Lynne




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Matt Damon, Shelby Lynne 19x52: (Dec/06/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Demi Moore, Willie Nelson & Shelby Lynne, Al Franken 01x98: (Jan/20/1994) As Herself 

Army Wives (2007) 
  M.I.A. 03x10: (Aug/09/2009) As Stella Raye 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jon Favreau, Alicia Coppola, Shelby Lynne 04x27: (Feb/07/2008) As Herself 
  Craig Becomes A Citizen, Kristen Bell, Wicked Tinkers 04x24: (Feb/04/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Sen. John McCain, Rudy Giuliani, Shelby Lynne 16x52: (Jan/31/2008) As Herself 
  Ron Howard, Steven Culp, Shelby Lynne 13x160: (May/23/2005) As Herself 
  Kirsten Dunst, Oliver Martinez, Live Featuring Shelby Lynne 12x120: (Mar/18/2004) As Herself 
  Drew Barrymore, Shelby Lynne 12x02: (Sep/16/2003) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Soundstage (2003) (2003) 
  George Jones 50 Years Special 02x14: (Nov/2004) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Counting Crows and Shelby Lynne 02x08: (Aug/2004) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 131 01x131: (Mar/29/2004) As Herself 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Shelby Lynne/Toni Price 26x03: (Oct/21/2000) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Smallville Songs:
X-Ray + Wall In Your Heart 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shelby Lynne Quotes

No quotes added for this person