TV

Erykah Badu


Mostly Credited As: Erykah Badu
Birth Name: Erica Abi Wright
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1971 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Erykah Badu




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Viola Davis, 2012 Sports Illustrated Swimsuit cover model Kate Upton, Mark Ronson, Erykah Badu, the Dap-Kings, Zigaboo Modeliste 19x91: (Feb/14/2012) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Terry Bradshaw, James Carville & Mary Matalin, Michael McDonald 16x80: (Mar/18/2008) As Herself 
  Pamela Anderson, The Reptile Guy, Erykah Badu 12x92: (Feb/09/2004) As Herself (Musical Guest) 
  Erykah Badu, Dana Carvey 12x04: (Sep/18/2003) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Erykah Badu, Dana Carvey 12x04: (Sep/18/2003) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Girlfriends (2000) 
  Snap Back 08x07: (Nov/12/2007) As Herself 

VH1 All Access (2003) 
  Awesomely Wacky Celebrity Baby Names 03x04: (Mar/07/2005) As Herself (archive footage) 
  Awesomely Wacky Celebrity Baby Names 03x04: (Mar/07/2005) As Herself (archive footage) 

Chappelle's Show (2003) 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Mar/10/2004) As Musical Guest 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 72nd Annual Academy Awards 48x01: (Mar/26/2000) As Presenter, [Featuring]

MTV Unplugged (2005) (1989) 
  Erykah Badu 08x06: (Nov/18/1997) As Herself 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Vendetta 03x21: (Apr/24/1997) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Mint Condition/ Erykah Badu/ Quad City D.J.'s 26x19: (Feb/22/1997) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Fastlane Songs:
Things Done Changed + In Love with You 
All That Songs:
Erykah Badu + On and On 
Girlfriends Songs:
Snap Back + Vibrate On 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Erykah Badu Quotes

No quotes added for this person