Login or register  
TV

Gloria Estefan

Mostly Credited As: Gloria Estefan
Sometimes Credited As: Gloria Estefan and Miami Sound Machine
Miami Sound Machine

Birth Name: Gloria María Milagrosa Fajardo García
Date Of Birth: September 01, 1957 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: Cuba
Birth Place: Havana
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Gloria Estefan


Gloria Estefan is 56 years old and was born on September 01, 1957.
She is known for her role as actress in the show The Next: Fame Is At Your Doorstep
she is currently married to Emilio Estefan and has 2 children.
She is 5' 2" (1.57 m) tall and was born in Havana (Cuba)

Gloria Estefan Gloria Estefan
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Next: Fame Is At Your Doorstep (2012)As: Herself (Mentor)
The Star Next Door (2012)As: Herself (Mentor)
What Perez Sez (2007)As: Herself
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Entertainment Tonight (1981) 
  Season 32, Episode 192 32x192: (Apr/28/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 16, 2013 04x33: (Oct/16/2013) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 15, 2013 08x51: (Oct/15/2013) As Herself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Paula Patton | Anson Mount | Gloria Estefan 01x15: (Sep/27/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Hello Ross (2013) 
  Gloria Estefan 01x04: (Sep/27/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Chew (2011) 
  Chat N' Chew: Surprising Suppers 03x03: (Sep/11/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 17, Episode 2 17x02: (Sep/10/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Gloria Estefan; Emilio Estefan; Peter Greenberg; Michael Easton 12x50: (Nov/14/2008) As Herself 
  Gloria Estefan, Sissy Spacek 11x62: (Nov/30/2007) As Herself 
  Steve Martin, Gloria Estefan 11x61: (Nov/29/2007) As Co-Host 

Oprah Prime (2012) 
  Gloria Estefan 02x35: (Aug/04/2013) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 18 03x18: (Oct/03/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Glee (2009) 
  Goodbye 03x22: (May/22/2012) As Maribel Lopez, [Special Guest Stars]

The Rosie Show (2011) 
  Jerry Ferrara, Gloria Estefan - Monkey the Rescue Dog animal adoption video is played 01x15: (Oct/28/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Wanda Sykes, Gloria Estefan 01x02: (Oct/11/2011) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Zachary Levi, Barry Rothbart, Gloria Estefan 19x172: (Oct/13/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  James Spader, Lara Logan, Steve Byrne 16x21: (Oct/15/2007) As Herself 
  Lisa Kudrow, Graham Norton, Gloria Estefan 12x07: (Sep/23/2003) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

In Performance at the White House (2010) 
  Fiesta Latina 01x02: (Oct/15/2009) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Rosie and Gloria and Griffin… Oh My! 05x06: (Jul/13/2009) As Herself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 4, Episode 3 04x03: (Sep/03/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

RTL Boulevard (2001) 
  Season 9, Episode 7 09x07: (Sep/02/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Gifts; Workouts; Gloria Estefan, Tom Hanks, Nick Lachey, 57x71: (Dec/17/2007) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Ty Pennington, Gloria Estefan 33x07: (Sep/18/2007) As Herself 
  Karen DeYoung, Gloria Estefan 32x28: (Oct/11/2006) As Herself 

The X Factor (UK) (2004) 
  Series 3 - Live Finals 9 (Result) 03x28: (Dec/09/2006) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Orlando Bloom/Gloria Estefan 24x27: (Oct/11/2005) As Herself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1009 10x09: (Dec/18/2004) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Gloria Estefan 03x112: (Feb/10/2004) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 72nd Annual Academy Awards 48x01: (Mar/26/2000) As Herself ("Music of My Heart"), [Musical Guests]
  The 68th Annual Academy Awards 44x01: (Mar/25/1996) As Herself ("Moonlight"), [Musical Guests]
  The 60th Annual Academy Awards 36x01: (Apr/11/1988) As Herself ("Nothing's Gonna Stop Us Now"), [Musical Guests]

Frasier (1993) 
  Something About Dr. Mary 07x16: (Feb/17/2000) Voiced  Maria 

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XXXIII 33x01: (Jan/31/1999) As Herself (Halftime Show), [Musical Guests]
  Super Bowl XXVI 26x01: (Jan/26/1992) As Herself (Halftime Show), [Musical Guests]

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Gloria Estefan 02x07: (Jul/05/1998) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Nicole Kidman, Laura Dern, Gloria Estefan 04x61: (Dec/10/1996) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Dennis Franz, Joe Queenan, Gloria Estefan 03x167: (Jun/11/1996) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Show #0344 02x125: (Mar/13/1995) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  David Brenner, Gloria Estefan, Sean Young 01x34: (Oct/14/1993) As Herself 

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Gloria Estefan 02x06: (Jul/07/1996) As Herself 

The Garden Party (1998) 
  Series 4, Show 35 04x35: (Sep/06/1991) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Amar Otra Vez (2003)• Musician (singer: "Fotografia")

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Wereld draait door, De Songs:
Season 4, Episode 3 + Conga 
Sjans Songs:
Praatjes + Don't Wanna Lose You 
Super Bowl Songs:
Super Bowl XXXIII + Oye
+ Turn the Beat Around 
Super Bowl XXVI  
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gloria Estefan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Firestorm to Appear on 'The Flash'

The CW and executive producer Greg Berlanti have announced that Robbie..

Rhod Gilbert has been revealed as the new Never Mind The Buzzcocks host

Rhod Gilbert has been named as the new full-time host of BBC Two..

5th Judge For The X Factor?

This year's X Factor could be about to get another new fifth judge for..