Login or register  
TV

Bonnie Raitt

Mostly Credited As: Bonnie Raitt
Birth Name: Bonnie Lynn Raitt
Date Of Birth: November 08, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Burbank, California

Bonnie Raitt



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jimmy Fallon, Betty White, Bonnie Raitt 22x74: (Feb/03/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Robin Wright, Bonnie Raitt 21x45: (Feb/19/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Viola Davis, Paul Wesley, Bonnie Raitt 20x151: (Sep/20/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Donald Trump, Jenny McCarthy, Bonnie Raitt 13x221: (Sep/15/2005) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 6, 2013 14x157: (Jun/06/2013) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 65 16x65: (Dec/05/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Bonnie Raitt 08x50: (Apr/16/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Keith Alberstadt, Bonnie Raitt 19x121: (Apr/13/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Oprah Winfrey, Bonnie Raitt 13x59: (Dec/01/2005) As Herself 
  Warren Beatty, Wayne Knight, Bonnie Raitt 05x146: (May/13/1998) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Donald Trump, Janine Turner, Ruth Brown & Bonnie Raitt 04x207: (Aug/21/1997) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 54th Annual Grammy Awards 54x01: (Feb/12/2012) As Herself (Presenter), [Musical Guests]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Mitch Albom, Bonnie Raitt & Taj Mahal 05x138: (Aug/11/2009) As Herself (w/Taj Mahal), [Musical Guests]
  Bonnie Raitt, Travis Pastrana, Randy Kagan 02x125: (Aug/01/2006) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Eddie Murphy, Angela Kinsey, Bonnie Raitt & Taj Mahal 01x07: (Jun/09/2009) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

American Masters (1986) 
  Pete Seeger: the Power of Song 21x01: (Feb/27/2008) As Herself 
  Muddy Waters: Can't Be Satisfied 16x06: (Apr/23/2003) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Hilary Duff, Neil Patrick Harris, Bonnie Raitt 13x142: (Jun/27/2006) As Herself 
  Luke Perry, Alyson Hannigan, Bonnie Raitt 10x14: (Oct/02/2002) As Herself 
  Will Ferrell, Ken Olin, Bonnie Raitt 06x05: (Sep/22/1998) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Queen Latifah, Bonnie Raitt 03x102: (Feb/08/2006) As Herself 

Frasier (1993) 
  Dr. Nora 06x20: (Apr/29/1999) Voiced  Denise 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Bonnie Raitt 03x120: (Sep/22/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Bonnie Raitt 01x32: (Jun/07/1998) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Marisa Tomei/Bonnie Raitt 20x02: (Oct/01/1994) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Christian Slater/Bonnie Raitt 17x04: (Oct/26/1991) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Christopher Walken/Bonnie Raitt 15x11: (Jan/20/1990) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Robert Klein/Bonnie Raitt 03x10: (Jan/28/1978) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Fridays (1980) 
  Gregory Hines / Bonnie Raitt 03x19: (Mar/12/1982) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: George Benson 06x03: (Sep/23/1977) As Herself 
  Co-hosts: Emmylou Harris & Little Feat 05x33: (Jun/10/1977) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Six Feet Under Songs:
Nobody Sleeps + Burning Down The House 
Gooische vrouwen Songs:
Gooische Vrouwen: The Story So Far + I Can't Make You Love Me 
Crossing Jordan Songs:
Someone to Count On + Monkey Business 
Brothers & Sisters Songs:
Two Places + One Belief Away 
The Colbert Report Songs:
Bonnie Raitt + Right Down the Line 
ER Songs:
Parenthood + Silver Lining 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bonnie Raitt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..