Login or register  
TV

Dido

Mostly Credited As: Dido
Birth Name: Florian Cloud de Bounevialle O'Malley Armstrong
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1971 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Dido



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 65 04x65: (Nov/29/2013) As Herself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 1, Show 11 01x11: (Nov/25/2013) As Herself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2013 - Part Three 34x06: (Nov/15/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Voice (UK) (2012) 
  Series 2 - Battle Rounds 3 02x09: (May/25/2013) As Herself (Danny's Battle Advisor), [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 2 - Battle Rounds 2 02x08: (May/12/2013) As Herself (Danny's Battle Advisor), [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 2 - Battle Rounds 1 02x07: (May/11/2013) As Herself (Danny's Battle Advisor), [Special Guest Stars]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 154 17x154: (May/02/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  March 7, 2013 25x127: (Mar/07/2013) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 28, 2013 14x59: (Feb/28/2013) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Martha Stewart, John Stamos, Dido 17x35: (Nov/10/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  George Carlin, Chris Matthews, Dido 12x18: (Oct/08/2003) As Herself - Musical Guest 
  Jude Law, Brooke Shields, Dido 09x67: (Jun/16/2001) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 19, Episode 355 27x50: (Nov/07/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Amanda Peet, Dido 02x135: (Dec/17/2003) As Herself 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 5, Show 26 05x26: (Nov/24/2003) As Herself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Ewan McGregor, Stephen Fry, Ronni Ancona, Dido 10x02: (Sep/27/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 1, Show 12 01x12: (Dec/11/2001) As Herself 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Johnny Vegas, Dido 05x09: (Dec/09/2001) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Rob Lowe/Eminem 26x01: (Oct/07/2000) As Herself (Musical Guest), [Uncredited]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Heather Graham, Julie Warner, Dido 07x102: (Apr/28/2000) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Girls in Love Songs:
Getting Lippy + "Thank You" 
Roswell Songs:
Samuel Rising + Christmas Day 
The Morning After + Honestly OK 
The Hills Songs:
You Can't Just Be With Me + Do You Have A Little Time? 
Lauren and Jason, Take Two + Sand In My Shoes 
90210 Songs:
The Bubble + Don't Believe in Love 
Crumbs Songs:
Pilot + Don't Leave Home 
Summerland Songs:
Skipping School + Don't Leave Home 
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten Songs:
Episode #4229 + Don’t Believe In Love 
Cold Case Songs:
A Dollar, A Dream + Here With Me 
The War at Home + White Flag 
Six Feet Under Songs:
You Never Know + Isobel 
Smallville Songs:
Unsafe + Life for Rent 
Phoenix (2) + White Flag 
Craving + Slide 
The 4400 Songs:
The Gospel According To Collier + Life For Rent 
Grey's Anatomy Songs:
Beat Your Heart Out + Never Want To Say It's Love 
Wish You Were Here + The Day Before the Day 
In the Midnight Hour + Quiet Times 
One Tree Hill Songs:
Choosing My Own Way of Life + Quiet Times 
Charmed Songs:
Scry Hard + Sand In My Shoes 
Scrubs Songs:
My Common Enemy + Thank You 
King of the Hill Songs:
Dang Ol' Love + Thank You 
Family Guy Songs:
Stewie Goes for a Drive + Thank You 
The O.C. Songs:
The Debut + White Flag 
Verliebt in Berlin Songs:
Lisa wird krank + Whiteflag 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dido Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..