Login or register  
TV

Edie Brickell


Mostly Credited As: Edie Brickell
Birth Name: Edie Arlisa Brickell
Date Of Birth: March 10, 1966 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oak Cliff, Texas

Edie Brickell




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Great Performances (1974) 
  Steve Martin and the Steep Canyon Rangers featuring Edie Brickell 41x15: (Mar/07/2014) As Herself, [Featuring]

Conan (2010) 
  Free Pizza for Everyone!* (*The statements made in CONAN show titles do not necessarily reflect the views and policies of this company.) 03x122: (Aug/06/2013) As Herself (Musical Guest), [Interviewees]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Steve Martin, Jenna Fischer, "Celebrity Apprentice" castoff Marilu Henner, Steve Martin & Edie Brickell 05x74: (May/06/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 149 16x149: (Apr/24/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Steve Martin, Jenna Fischer, Edie Brickell 20x118: (Apr/23/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Edie Falco, Steven Bailey, Edie Brickell 11x98: (Feb/24/2004) As Herself 
  Marv Albert, Whoopi Goldberg, Edie Brickell 01x219: (Aug/19/1994) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  David Gregory, Ali Larter, Edie Brickell & The New Bohemians 15x20: (Oct/13/2006) As Herself 
  Bill O'reilly, Edie Brickel 12x23: (Oct/15/2003) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Dana Carvey/Edie Brickell 20x04: (Oct/22/1994) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Tom Hanks/Edie Brickell and New Bohemians 16x08: (Dec/08/1990) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Matthew Modine/Edie Brickell and the New Bohemians 14x04: (Nov/05/1988) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Cold Case Songs:
The Sleepover + "Circle" 
Smallville Songs:
Legacy + One In A Blue Moon 
Charmed Songs:
Pilot + What I Am 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Edie Brickell Quotes

No quotes added for this person