Login or register  
TV

Jason Mraz

Mostly Credited As: Jason Mraz
Birth Name: Jason Thomas Mraz
Date Of Birth: June 23, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mechanicsville, Virginia
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Jason Mraz



TV Appearances

Main cast 
100 Greatest Songs of the '80s (2006)As: Himself
I Love Toys (2006)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

QTV (2008) 
  Tom Petty; Lilly Singh; Jason Mraz 08x01: (Sep/21/2014) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Rose Byrne, Miss America 2015, Jason Mraz 33x12: (Sep/16/2014) As Himself 
  Season 20, Episode 77 27x82: (Dec/23/2008) As Himself 
  Season 20, Episode 68 27x73: (Dec/10/2008) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 135 63x135: (Jul/18/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  John Lithgow, Miranda Kerr, Jason Mraz 01x88: (Jul/17/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Weekend (2014) 
  June 21, 2014 01x17: (Jun/21/2014) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Diane Keaton, Taylor Kitsch 11x165: (May/23/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jason Mraz, Sean Hayes 03x98: (Feb/01/2006) As Himself 
  Brad Garrett/Jason Mraz/Carly Patterson 02x59: (Nov/25/2004) As Himself 
  Brad Garret/U.S. Womens Gymnastics Team 02x05: (Sep/10/2004) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Winner Announced 13x39: (May/21/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  5 Finalists Perform 13x32: (Apr/30/2014) As Himself 
  Season 8 Finale 08x40: (May/20/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 66 03x66: (Dec/12/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 68 16x68: (Dec/10/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 7, Episode 27 07x27: (Oct/08/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Dancing With the Stars (2005) 
  Week 6: Results show 15x12: (Oct/30/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Conan (2010) 
  The Shark Who Took Small Bites and Chewed Carefully 02x123: (Aug/01/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jennifer Love Hewitt, Georgia Pellegrini, Jason Mraz 09x240: (Apr/18/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Hugh Hefner & girlfriends, Louis C.K., & Jason Mraz 03x111: (Aug/26/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 30, 2012 13x90: (Mar/30/2012) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Joan Rivers, Andrew Lincoln, Jason Mraz 19x93: (Feb/16/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Pierce Brosnan, Bud Selig, Jason Mraz 15x144: (Jul/14/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Family Guy (1999) 
  April In Quahog 08x16: (Apr/11/2010) Voiced  Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Al Gore, Jim Parsons, Jason Mraz 01x102: (Nov/12/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 146 13x146: (Apr/06/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Steve Martin/Jason Mraz 34x14: (Jan/31/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

This Morning (1988) 
  June 2, 2008 20x186: (Jun/02/2008) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Sylvester Stallone, Irma & Ray Ziff, Jason Mraz 16x125: (May/20/2008) As Himself 
  Bill Maher, Jason Mraz 13x195: (Jul/26/2005) As Himself 
  Jennifer Garner, Paul Bettany, Jason Mraz 12x35: (Nov/07/2003) As Himself - Musical Guest 
  Michael Douglas, Jason Mraz 11x218: (May/19/2003) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1115 11x15: (Mar/04/2006) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Eric McCormack, Morgan Spurlock, Jason Mraz 12x165: (Aug/16/2005) As Himself 
  Dave Chappelle, Wilmer Valderrama, Jason Mraz 10x62: (Jan/21/2003) As Himself 

Clubhouse (2004) 
  Breaking a Slump 01x02: (Sep/28/2004) As Pop Star (Special Musical Guest), [Musical Guests]

American Dreams (2002) 
  Stewart's Charge 02x18: (Mar/28/2004) As Dion, [Musical Guests]

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Jason Mraz/Fountains of Wayne 29x08: (Dec/20/2003) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Donald Faison, Jason Mraz 02x11: (Jan/30/2003) As Himself 
Featured Songs

The Ellen DeGeneres Show Songs:
Jason Mraz, Sean Hayes + Geek in the Pink 
So You Think You Can Dance (AU) Songs:
Top 16 + I Won't Give Up 
90210 Songs:
The Jet Set + I'm Yours 
Saturday Night Live Songs:
Steve Martin/Jason Mraz + I'm Yours
+ Lucky 
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Songs:
Larry King, Anna Friel + I'm Yours 
American Idol Songs:
Winner Announced + Love Someone 
Top 24 Results Show + You and I Both 
Top 12 Male Semifinalists Perform + You and I Both 
Season 8 Finale + I'm Yours 
Boston Legal Songs:
Live Big + Life is Beautiful 
Brothers & Sisters Songs:
Glass Houses + Make It Mine 
North Shore Songs:
Ties That Bind + Too Much Food 
Everwood Songs:
A Thanksgiving Tale + Who Needs Shelter 
Laguna Beach Songs:
What Goes Around... + Wordplay 
Fast Cars and Fast Women + You and I both 
The O.C. Songs:
The Girlfriend + You and I Both 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jason Mraz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..