Login or register  
TV

Jonny Lang

Mostly Credited As: Jonny Lang
Birth Name: Jon Gordon Langseth, Jr.
Date Of Birth: January 29, 1981 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fargo, North Dakota
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Jonny Lang



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Russell Brand, Chris Colfer, Jonny Lang with Chris Layton, Brad Whitford & Billy Cox 18x171: (Dec/06/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Don Johnson, Whitney Cummings, Cyndi Lauper & Jonny Lang 18x109: (Aug/30/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Hugh Grant, Dakota Fanning, Jonny Lang 12x36: (Nov/10/2003) As Himself - Musical Guest 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Bob Saget, Kaylee Defer, Jonny Lang 03x22: (Feb/07/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Jonny Lang/Chuck Prophet 29x09: (Dec/27/2003) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jonny Lang/Jimmie Vaughan 24x07: (Mar/13/1999) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Diane Lane, Wanda Sykes, Jonny Lang 11x10: (Sep/25/2003) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Marilu Henner, Doug E. Doug, Johnny Lang 04x174: (Jun/23/1997) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Men in Trees Songs:
Sink or Swim + Anything's Possible 
Brothers & Sisters Songs:
Patriarchy + Anything's Possible 
One Tree Hill Songs:
Life in a Glass House + Beautiful One 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jonny Lang Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..