Login or register
TV

Mike Myers

Mike Myers Mostly Credited As: Mike Myers
Birth Name: Michael John Myers
Date Of Birth: May 25, 1963 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Scarborough, Ontario
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)




Mike Myers Mike Myers Mike Myers
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Shrek The Halls (2007)As: Shrek -- [Voice]
Soccer Aid (2006)As: Himself (2010, 2012)
MTV Movie Awards (1992)As: Himself (Host 1997 & 2008)
Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988)As: Himself (Co-Host - 2004)
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (1988-1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

Inside Comedy (2012) 
  Ben Stiller / Mike Meyers 02x08: (Apr/01/2013) As Himself 

In Performance at the White House (2010) 
  Burt Bacharach & Hal David: The Library of Congress Gershwin Prize for Popular Song 01x09: (May/21/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

GMTV (1993) 
  June 29, 2010 18x180: (Jun/29/2010) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Mike Myers, Tom Dreesen 17x143: (May/14/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mike Myers, BMX star Kevin Robinson, Adele 15x134: (Jun/16/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mike Myers, America Ferrera 14x145: (May/14/2007) As Himself 
  Mike Myers, Paula Cole 05x98: (Feb/17/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Mike Myers, Matt Lucas, Joanna Newsom 01x202: (Mar/05/2010) As Himself 
  Mike Myers, Anna Kournikova, The All-American Rejects 01x18: (Mar/25/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Sara Bareilles; Eric Mabius; Mike Myers; Dr. Mehmet Oz; 26x255: (Aug/22/2008) As Himself 
  Mike Myers; Yael Naim 26x209: (Jun/19/2008) As Himself 
  America Ferrera, Mike Myers; 25x184: (May/17/2007) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Mike Myers, Mel B., the All For Nots 06x94: (Jun/25/2008) As Himself 
  Game Night primetime special: Sen. John McCain, Mike Myers, late night: Kate Walsh, Jerry Springer, Chromeo 06x90: (Jun/17/2008) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Mike Myers 09x205: (Jun/20/2008) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Mike Myers 07x95: (Aug/01/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mike Myers 04x74: (Jun/16/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mike Myers 04x72: (Jun/14/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mike Myers 02x62: (May/07/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Mike Myers, Jordana Spiro, Dolphina 15x126: (Jun/18/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mike Myers, Seth Rogen, The Academy Is... 14x145: (May/24/2007) As Himself 
  Mike Myers, Ron James (in Toronto) 11x70: (Feb/10/2004) As Himself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Mike Myers (2) 14x02: (Jun/16/2008) As Himself 
  Mike Myers 07x10: (Feb/04/2001) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Mike Myers, Abigail Breslin, David Cook 16x137: (Jun/12/2008) As Himself 
  Mike Myers, Floyd Mayweather, The Cat Empire 15x150: (May/07/2007) As Himself 
  Mike Meyers, American Choppers, Al Green 12x44: (Nov/20/2003) As Himself 
  Mike Myers, Jewel 11x34: (Jul/25/2002) As Himself 

MTV Movie Awards (1992) 
  2008 MTV Movie Awards 17x17: (Jun/01/2008) As Himself (Host) 
  1997 MTV Movie Awards 06x06: (Jun/12/1997) As Himself (Host) 

Iconoclasts (2005) 
  Mike Myers + Deepak Chopra 03x03: (Nov/08/2007) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Louis Licari, Mike Myers, 56x179: (May/10/2007) As Himself 

Sit Down Comedy (2005) 
  Mike Meyers 01x01: (Dec/14/2005) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Saturday Night Live in the '80s: Lost and Found (Nov/13/2005) As Himself 
  Steve Carell/Kanye West 31x01: (Oct/01/2005) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  John Goodman/Jewel 22x19: (May/10/1997) As Ron Wood, [Uncredited]
  Mike Myers/Aerosmith 22x16: (Mar/22/1997) As Himself (Host) 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 77th Annual Academy Awards 53x01: (Feb/27/2005) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 73rd Annual Academy Awards 49x01: (Mar/25/2001) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 72nd Annual Academy Awards 48x01: (Mar/26/2000) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 71st Annual Academy Awards 47x01: (Mar/21/1999) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  17th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 17x01: (Apr/03/2004) As Himself (Host) 
  16th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 16x01: (Apr/12/2003) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Mike Myers, Dirty Vegas 01x97: (Aug/05/2002) As Himself 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 46 01x46: (Jul/08/2002) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Saturday Night Live (1975)• Staff Writer (1989-1993)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Parents are Eric Myers and Ann "Bunny" Myers

Replaced Chris Farley(who died) as the voice of Shrek.

Ex-wife is Robin Ruzan.

Has two brothers, Paul and Peter.

Went to Stephen Leacock High School in Toronto, Ontario

Mike has 3 dogs named after hockey players.

Mike's performance as Dr. Evil in the "Austin Powers" movies is ranked #35 on Premiere Magazine's "100 Greatest Movie Characters of All Time".

In remembrance of his father, Eric, Mike wears the ring his father received from the Encyclopaedia Britannica corporation when he was named Salesman of the Year as his wedding band.

Mike stands 5'7" tall.

Mike has a street named after him in Scarborough, Ontario: Mike Myers Drive.

More Trivia
Mike Myers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ben Savage to Make His Directorial Debut on 'Girl Meets World'

    Boy Meets...Camera? Well, something like that. According to The..

Review: 'Community' Comes Full Circle, Seeking a Sixth Season and Contentment

  It’s been a long and strange journey, but the Save Greendale..

Stephen Colbert to Guest on Letterman, Chelsea Handler Ruled Out for 12:35

    Just last week, CBS confirmed that Comedy Central host Stephen..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor