Login or register  
TV

Kurt Russell

Mostly Credited As: Kurt Russell
Birth Name: Kurt Vogel Russell
Date Of Birth: March 17, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Springfield, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Kurt Russell


Kurt Russell is 63 years old and was born on March 17, 1951.
He was married to Season Hubley and has 1 child.
He is 5' 10" (1.77 m) tall and was born in Springfield, Massachusetts (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Triumvirate (2012)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Dobe and a Company of Heroes (2002)As: Himself
The Quest (1976) (1976)As: Morgan Beaudine
The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963)As: Jaimie McPheeters
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Kurt Russell, Stephen Moyer, Alton Brown 32x230: (Jul/18/2014) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kurt Russell, Hannibal Buress, Sturgill Simpson 21x161: (Jul/14/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Kurt Russell, The Little Willies 13x139: (May/09/2006) As Himself 
  Kurt Russell, Sinbad, Paula Cole 04x139: (Apr/28/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Goldie Hawn, Louie C.K. 04x14: (Sep/19/1996) As Himself (cameo) 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Kurt Russell, Sarah Colonna, Moshe Kasher, Fortune Feimster 08x30: (Feb/20/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 107 01x107: (Feb/01/2011) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Kurt Russell, Jenny Eclair 05x12: (May/28/2009) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Kurt Russell, Young Buck 06x43: (Apr/11/2007) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Pink, Kurt Russell 04x115: (Apr/11/2007) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Kurt Russell, Barry Sonnenfeld, Paul Wall 03x59: (Apr/09/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Kurt Russell, Rachael Harris, Elliott Yamin 05x54: (Apr/04/2007) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kurt Russell, Shia LaBeouf, Hilary Duff 15x125: (Apr/02/2007) As Himself 
  Kurt Russell, Lisa Lampanelli, Jewel 14x146: (May/02/2006) As Himself 
  Kurt Russell, Rev. Run, Institute 14x22: (Oct/18/2005) As Himself 
  Kurt Russell, Mark Zupan, Robert Plant 13x193: (Jul/22/2005) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Kurt Russell, Josh Lucas, Giada De Laurentiis 09x88: (May/10/2006) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 113 07x113: (Feb/06/2004) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Goldie Hawn & Kate Hudson 08x21: (Mar/08/2004) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Kurt Russell, Molly Shannon, Smilez & Southstar 10x77: (Feb/14/2003) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 68th Annual Academy Awards 44x01: (Mar/25/1996) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 61st Annual Academy Awards 37x01: (Mar/29/1989) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Deadly Doubles 10x08: (Nov/17/1977) As Peter Valchek 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #2 01x02: (Feb/28/1977) As Himself (NBC Team) 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Empty Weapon 03x08: (Nov/21/1975) As Officer David Singer 

Harry O (1974) 
  Double Jeopardy 01x19: (Feb/13/1975) As Todd Conway 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Trail of Bloodshed 19x21: (Mar/01/1974) As Buck Henry Woolfe 
  Blue Heaven 10x01: (Sep/26/1964) As Packy Kerlin 

Room 222 (1969) 
  Paul Revere Rides Again 02x21: (Mar/03/1971) As Tim 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  The Guns of Johnny Rondo 03x18: (Feb/06/1970) As Dan Rondo 

Then Came Bronson (1969) 
  The Spitball Kid 01x13: (Dec/17/1969) As William Lovering 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Target Boone 06x08: (Nov/20/1969) As Nathan Jarrett 
  Bickford's Bridge 05x18: (Feb/20/1969) As Paul Bickford 
  The Young Ones 03x22: (Feb/23/1967) As Jed 
  The Price of Friendship 01x19: (Feb/18/1965) As Matthew 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  In a Plain Paper Wrapper 03x29: (Apr/19/1966) As Eddie 
  Nemesis 02x05: (Oct/13/1964) As Philip Gerard Jr. 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Tormentors 01x28: (Apr/10/1966) As Dan Winslow 

Lost in Space (1965) 
  The Challenge 01x22: (Mar/02/1966) As Quano 

Laredo (1965) 
  Meanwhile, Back at the Reservation 01x20: (Feb/10/1966) As Grey Smoke 

The Legend of Jesse James (1965) 
  The Colt 01x18: (Jan/17/1966) As Elick Harte 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Brothers 04x01: (Sep/15/1965) As Andy Denning 
  A Father for Toby 03x08: (Nov/04/1964) As Toby Shea 

Gilligan's Island (1964) 
  Gilligan Meets Jungle Boy 01x19: (Feb/06/1965) As Jungle Boy 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Finny Foot Affair 01x10: (Nov/24/1964) As Christopher Larson 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Seventeen Gypsies and a Sinner Named Charlie 01x24: (Mar/02/1963) As Knute 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kurt Russell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Paul O'Grady: For The Love Of Dogs returns on September 4th

The award winning series 'Paul O'Grady: For The Love Of Dogs' returns..

Netflix Pays $2M an Episode for 'The Blacklist'

  With over 50 million paid subscribers, Netflix can afford to make some..

A&E Cancels 'Longmire' After 3 Seasons

  In a fairly surprising move, cable network A&E has opted to cancel..