Login or register  
TV

Diane Keaton

Mostly Credited As: Diane Keaton
Birth Name: Diane Hall
Date Of Birth: January 05, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Diane Keaton


Diane Keaton is 68 years old and was born on January 05, 1946.
She is known for the show Pasadena (Executive Producer).
She is 5' 6" (1.67 m) tall and was born in Los Angeles, California (USA)

Diane Keaton Diane Keaton Diane Keaton Diane Keaton Diane Keaton Diane Keaton Diane Keaton Diane Keaton
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 177 39x177: (Jul/08/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Ashley Rhodes-Courter; Diane Keaton; Maroon 5; 33x92: (Jan/15/2008) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Diane Keaton, Keri Russell, O.A.R. 32x222: (Jul/08/2014) As Herself 

eTalk (1995) 
  Channing Tatum & Jonah Hill, Diane Keaton & Michael Douglas 20x113: (Jun/09/2014) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Diane Keaton, Taylor Kitsch 11x165: (May/23/2014) As Herself 
  Diane Keaton, Jon Bon Jovi 10x142: (Apr/23/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Diane Keaton 04x98: (Feb/01/2007) As Herself 
  Diane Keaton, Paul Simon, Sherri Shepherd 03x163: (May/18/2006) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  James McAvoy, Sally Field, B.J. Novak, John Leguizamo, Sofia Vergara, Diane Keaton, John Cena, Jason Priestley, Jon Cryer, Neil Patrick Harris 17x164: (May/16/2014) As Herself 
  Diane Keaton, guest co-host John Leguizamo 17x151: (Apr/29/2014) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 96 07x96: (Jan/14/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 7, Episode 67 07x67: (Dec/03/2003) As Herself 

The Dr. Oz Show (2009) 
  Diane Keaton: Her Eating Disorder Confession 05x154: (May/08/2014) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 77 63x77: (Apr/29/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Diane Keaton, Dane DeHaan, David Byrne, Daley 01x47: (Apr/29/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Diane Keaton, Trevor Moore, Jake Bugg 21x79: (Apr/22/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Diane Keaton, Natalie Coughlin, Moby 20x72: (Apr/26/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Diane Keaton, Kevin McHale, Switchfoot 18x156: (Nov/12/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Diane Keaton, Ivanka Trump, The Soweto Gospel Choir 15x86: (Jan/30/2007) As Herself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Diane Keaton 08x58: (Apr/30/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Diane Keaton 16x147: (Nov/16/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Diane Keaton, Jim Gaffigan 15x47: (Jan/18/2008) As Herself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Season 7, Episode 71 07x71: (Dec/12/2005) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 76th Annual Academy Awards 52x01: (Feb/29/2004) As Nominee: Best Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The 72nd Annual Academy Awards 48x01: (Mar/26/2000) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 69th Annual Academy Awards 45x01: (Mar/24/1997) As Nominee: Best Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The 65th Annual Academy Awards 41x01: (Mar/29/1993) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 35th Annual Golden Globe Awards 35x01: (Jan/28/1978) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'Annie Hall') 
  The 61st Annual Golden Globe Awards 61x01: (Jan/25/2004) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'Something's Gotta Give') 

Oprah (1986) 
  Meg Ryan, Diane Keaton, Lisa Kudrow 14x110: (Feb/13/2000) As Herself 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1997) (1997) 
  Father of The Bride 2 02x20: (May/16/1999) As Nina Banks 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Color of Murder 04x22: (Feb/27/1971) As Cindy Conrad 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Death Watch 06x21: (Feb/14/1971) As Diane Britt 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Room with a View 01x06: (Dec/23/1970) As Nurse 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Pasadena (2001)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Twin Peaks (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Slaves and Masters 02x16 Feb/09/1991 As: Director
China Beach (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fever 04x05 Nov/03/1990 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Diane Keaton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'CSI: Cyber' Press Release from CBS

HIP-HOP ARTIST, TELEVISION HOST AND ACTOR SHAD MOSS,a.k.a. BOW WOW, JOINS..

Grace Helbig, Mamrie Hart's 'HeyUSA' heading to The Scene

Condé Nast Entertainment today announced that Astronauts Wanted’s..

Doctor Who Series 8 Premiere Date, Doctor Who Timeline

Good news, Doctor Who fans! The eighth series of Doctor Who premieres this..