Login or register  
TV

Owen Wilson

Mostly Credited As: Owen Wilson
Birth Name: Owen Cunningham Wilson
Date Of Birth: November 18, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

Owen Wilson


Owen Wilson is one of the funniest actors in movie history. His biggest and funniest role so far has been in The Wedding Crashers, which one an academy award for funniest film. he has also starred in Starsky and Hutch, The Life Aquatic With Steve Zissou, Zoolander, Meet the Parents and many other class film hits. His next role will be in the new Disney/Pixar movie Cars, coming on June 9, and after, You, me and Dupree coming later this year. Owen Wilson is a funny and talented actor who has delighted millions.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Surprise, Surprise (2012) (2012) 
  Christmas Special 03x08: (Dec/21/2014) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  The Limber Chef Who Tossed His Own Salad 03x97: (Jun/10/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Owen Wilson, Bridgit Mendler 10x173: (Jun/05/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Owen Wilson/Vince Vaughn 02x149: (Apr/28/2005) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Owen Wilson, Wayde King & Brett Raymer, LeAnn Rimes 21x105: (Jun/04/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jack Black, Steve Martin, Owen Wilson, Aubrey Plaza, Blondie 19x167: (Oct/06/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Owen Wilson, Tom Papa, Plain White T's 19x110: (Jun/24/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Owen Wilson, Rachel Maddow, Anberlin 19x37: (Feb/22/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Owen Wilson, Elle Fanning, Lyle Lovett with Kat Edonson 18x180: (Dec/17/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Owen Wilson, Julie Scardina, Natalie Cole 17x64: (Dec/23/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Owen Wilson, Lance Armstrong, Chris Isaak 14x186: (Jul/11/2006) As Himself 
  Owen Wilson, Kelly Monaco, Kem 13x183: (Jul/08/2005) As Himself 
  Owen Wilson, Simple Plan 12x102: (Feb/23/2004) As Himself 
  Jackie Chan & Owen Wilson, American Fido, Blind Boys Of Alabama 11x148: (Feb/03/2003) As Himself 
  Owen Wilson, Mary Ellen Hooper, Ok Go 11x84: (Oct/18/2002) As Himself 

Community (2009) 
  Investigative Journalism 01x13: (Jan/14/2010) As Leader of other study group, [Uncredited]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Billy Crystal, Kara DioGuardi, a Top Ten List presented by Owen Wilson 16x110: (Mar/19/2009) As Himself 

Wetten, dass..? (1981) 
  Düsseldorf (6) 29x05: (Feb/28/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Al Gore, Nancy Reagan, Andrew Wilson, Luke Wilson, Owen Wilson, 32x186: (May/21/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Owen Wilson, Kerry Washington, Tom Papa 13x149: (Jul/14/2006) As Himself 
  Owen Wilson, Caroline Rhea, The Wallflowers 12x152: (Jul/15/2005) As Himself 
  Ben Stiller, Owen Wilson, Meredith Vieira, Cee-lo 11x85: (Mar/05/2004) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Owen Wilson 11x87: (Jul/13/2006) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 78th Annual Academy Awards 54x01: (Mar/05/2006) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 76th Annual Academy Awards 52x01: (Feb/29/2004) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 74th Annual Academy Awards 50x01: (Mar/24/2002) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Rove Live (2000) 
  Owen Wilson 06x26: (Aug/02/2005) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Owen Wilson/Jason Ritter/Mark Zupan 23x222: (Jul/12/2005) As Himself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Owen Wilson 11x16: (Feb/20/2005) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Liza Tarbuck, John Lydon, Ben Stiller, Owen Wilson, Starsailor 06x01: (Mar/12/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Luanne Virgin 2.0 05x15: (Mar/11/2001) Voiced  Rhett, [Special Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Shark Tank (2009)• Camera Operator
WonderWorld (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Owen Wilson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..