Login or register  
TV

James Caviezel

Mostly Credited As: James Caviezel
Sometimes Credited As: Jim Caviezel

Birth Name: James Patrick Caviezel
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mount Vernon, Washington

James Caviezel



James Caviezel James Caviezel James Caviezel James Caviezel
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Person of Interest (2011)As: John Reese (as Jim Caviezel)
The Prisoner (2009) (2009)As: 6 / Michael (as Jim Caviezel)
Children of the Dust (1995)As: Dexter
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  James Spader, Jim Caviezel, Mary Lambert 33x16: (Sep/22/2014) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Jim Caviezel, Star Jones, Mario Cantone, guest co-host Diane Farr 17x30: (Oct/18/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 159 02x159: (May/03/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  James Caviezel, Mark Everett, Phil Lesh 01x74: (May/03/2005) As Himself (as Jim Caviezel) 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  James Caviezel, Larissa Meek, Los Lonely Boys 12x106: (Feb/27/2004) As Himself 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Film Flam 11x16: (Feb/19/1995) As Darryl Harding 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Hero 05x17: (Mar/11/1992) As Bobby Riddle 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Caviezel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..