Login or register  
TV

Gisele Bundchen

Mostly Credited As: Gisele Bundchen
Sometimes Credited As: Gisele Bündchen
Gisele Caroline Bündchen
Giselle Bundchen

Birth Name: Gisele Caroline Nonnenmache Bündchen
Date Of Birth: July 20, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: Brazil
Birth Place: Horizontina, Rio Grande do Sul
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Gisele Bundchen


Gisele was born to Valdir and Vânia Bündchen in Três de Maio, near Horizontina, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil. She has a fraternal twin sister, Patrícia and four other sisters: Raquel, Graziela, Gabriela and Rafaela. Gisele played Volleyball in her youth, and at fourteen years old she began modeling.

Gisele Bundchen
TV Appearances

Main cast 
20h10 pétantes (2003)As: Herself
The Fabulous Life of... (2003)As: Herself (2005)
The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2001)As: Herself (Model 2001 - 2006)
Tout le monde en parle (1998)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Access Hollywood (1996) 
  Taylor Swift, Maria Shriver, Gisele Bündchen. 18x30: (Oct/14/2014) As Herself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Larry David, Gisele Bündchen, Jeezy featuring Future 01x117: (Sep/04/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 19, Episode 345 27x40: (Oct/24/2008) As Herself 
  The Rock/Gisele Bundchen 23x126: (Feb/28/2005) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Beyoncé, Gisele Bündchen, Cate Blanchett, Chanticleer, Today's Kitchen 56x66: (Dec/04/2006) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Gisele Bundchen, Jim Cramer, Madeleine Peyroux 14x01: (Sep/18/2006) As Herself 
  Gisele Bundchen, Bill Bellamy, Belle & Sebastian 13x85: (Mar/01/2006) As Herself 
  Gisele Bundchen, Dane Cook, The White Stripes 13x47: (Dec/02/2005) As Herself 
  Gisele Bundchen, Johnny Damon, Hot Hot Heat 12x103: (Apr/05/2005) As Herself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Season 7, Episode 178 07x178: (May/10/2006) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 64 07x64: (Dec/01/2005) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Gisele Bündchen, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Wolfgang Puck 02x115: (Mar/03/2006) As Herself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Tyra's Last Walk 01x51: (Nov/21/2005) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Al Gore, Gisele, Incubus 13x199: (Aug/01/2005) As Herself 
  Woody Harrelson, Gisele, Alicia Keys 13x34: (Nov/12/2004) As Herself 
  The Rock, Gisele 12x115: (Mar/11/2004) As Herself 
  Michael Caine, Gisele, Carol Leifer 11x174: (Mar/11/2003) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 51 08x51: (Nov/08/2004) As Herself 

The Fabulous Life of... (2003) 
  Usher 02x23: (Jul/07/2004) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Supermodels: Beyond Skin Deep 08x25: (Apr/11/2004) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gisele Bundchen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..