Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Eric Bana


Mostly Credited As: Eric Bana
Birth Name: Eric Banadinovich
Date Of Birth: August 09, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria
Height: 6' 2 ½" (1.89 m)

Eric Bana




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tempest At the Drop In (2014)As: Himself (Narrator) -- [Voice]
Something in the Air (2000)As: Joe Sabatini ((2000-01))
Full Frontal (1993)As: Various (1993-1996)
Episode Cast Credits 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Eric Bana, Moshe Kasher, Heather McDonald, Julian McCullough 08x102: (Jun/30/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Eric Bana, Andy Serkis, Conway 04x105: (Jun/25/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Mysterious Case of No Wait We Did This One 03x127: (Aug/14/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 117 63x117: (Jun/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Eric Bana; fashion 56x196: (Jun/19/2007) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Tony Parker, Eric Bana, Linkin Park 12x151: (Jun/19/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 14, Episode 1 14x01: (Nov/15/2009) As Himself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Eric Bana, Holly Williams 05x139: (Aug/12/2009) As Himself 
  Eric Bana, Patricia Clarkson, Barry Manilow 04x41: (Feb/27/2008) As Himself 
  Eric Bana, Julia Sweeney, Fountains of Wayne 03x71: (May/02/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Eric Bana, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Flo Rida 01x45: (Aug/07/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Eric Bana, "American Idol" castoff Allison Iraheta, Joan Rivers 27x181: (May/11/2009) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Eric Bana, Catherine O'Hara, Tift Merritt 16x69: (Feb/25/2008) As Himself 
  Eric Bana, Oscar De La Hoya, Kaiser Chiefs 15x145: (Apr/30/2007) As Himself 
  Eric Bana, Bob Woodward, Leann Womack 12x148: (May/04/2004) As Himself 
  Drew Barrymore, Eric Bana, Justin Guarini 11x234: (Jun/17/2003) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 19, 2008 09x50: (Feb/19/2008) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bill O'Reilly, Eric Bana 13x72: (Jan/03/2006) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Eric Bana, Amy Poehler, Sondre Lerche 11x114: (May/11/2004) As Himself 
  Kim Cattrall, Eric Bana, Stephen Koch 10x137: (Jun/19/2003) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Eric Bana, Jamelia, Ricky Tomlinson, Matthew Lillard, Damien Rice 06x09: (May/07/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eric Bana Quotes

No quotes added for this person