Login or register  
TV

Laura Bush


Mostly Credited As: Laura Bush
Sometimes Credited As: The First Lady
The First Lady Laura Bush

Birth Name: Laura Lane Welsh Bush
Date Of Birth: November 04, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Midland, Texas
Height: 5' 4 " (1.62 m)

Laura Bush




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

All About Ann: Governor Richards of the Lone Star State (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/28/2014) As Herself (Archive Footage) 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Laura Bush, Jessica Kirson, Limp Bizkit 18x50: (May/10/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Laura & Jenna Bush, David Cook, Tristan Prettyman 16x127: (May/22/2008) As Herself 
  Laura Bush, Bill Engvall, The Eels 13x141: (Apr/26/2005) As Herself 
  Laura Bush, Burt Rutan, Mike Melvill, Rocky La Porte 13x13: (Oct/06/2004) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Jenna Bush, Laura Bush 57x163: (Apr/23/2008) As Herself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Jenna Bush, Laura Bush 09x163: (Apr/23/2008) As Herself 
  Adrien Brody, Bob Barker, Laura Bush 08x11: (Sep/18/2006) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Laura Bush, Gina Neely, Pat Neely, 33x105: (Feb/01/2008) As Herself 
  Laura Bush, Joel Siegel, Charlize Theron 32x110: (Feb/02/2007) As Herself 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Laura Bush, Bobby Jindal, Michael Khan 13x09: (Oct/28/2007) As Herself 
  Laura Bush, Mary Cheney, Art Buchwald 11x37: (May/14/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Janet Jackson, Nicolai Calabria, Laura Bush 05x32: (Oct/17/2007) As Herself 

CBS News Sunday Morning (1979) 
  What's For Dinner? 29x12: (Nov/19/2006) As Herself 

The 2006 Winter Olympics (2006) 
  Opening Ceremony 01x01: (Feb/10/2006) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laura Bush Quotes

No quotes added for this person