Login or register  
TV

Lillian Ellison


Mostly Credited As: Lillian Ellison
Sometimes Credited As: The Fabulous Moolah
Slave Girl Moolah
SpiderLady
Fabulous Moolah
Masked Spider Lady
The Fabulous Moolah

Birth Name: Mary Lillian Ellison
Date Of Birth: July 22, 1923 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tookiedoo, South Carolina
Date Of Death: November 02, 2007
Cause Of Death: Heart attack in Columbia, SC
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Lillian Ellison




TV Appearances

Main cast 
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: Moolah / Fabulous Moolah (2002, 2004)
Episode Cast Credits 

WWE Monday Night RAW (1993) 
  2007 WWE Draft (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 15x24: (Jun/11/2007) As Fabulous Moolah (Mr. McMahon Tribute) 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Clive Owen, Steve Carell, The Fabulous Moolah, The Great Mae Young 12x96: (Mar/23/2005) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Snoop Dogg, Ashlee Simpson 12x162: (May/24/2004) As The Fabulous Moolah 

Nikki (2000) 
  The Jupiter and Mary Chain 01x11: (Jan/14/2001) As Herself 

WWE Pay-Per-View (1985) 
  Survivor Series 1999 - Detroit, MI 15x13: (Nov/14/1999) As The Fabulous Moolah 
  No Mercy (U.S. Edition) - Cleveland, OH 15x12: (Oct/17/1999) As The Fabulous Moolah 
  Survivor Series - Cleveland, OH 03x02: (Nov/26/1987) As The Fabulous Moolah 
  WrestleMania II - New York, Chicago & Los Angeles 02x01: (Apr/07/1986) As The Fabulous Moolah 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lillian Ellison Quotes

No quotes added for this person