Login or register  
TV

Mae Young


Mostly Credited As: Mae Young
Sometimes Credited As: Johnnie Mae
Queen Mae Young
The Great Mae Young
The Queen
May Young

Birth Name: Johnnie Mae Young
Date Of Birth: March 12, 1923 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sand Springs, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: January 14, 2014

Mae Young




TV Appearances

Main cast 
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: Herself (2003, 2004, 2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

WWE Monday Night RAW (1993) 
  2007 WWE Draft (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 15x24: (Jun/11/2007) As Herself (Mr. McMahon Tribute) 
  Episode 554 (Memphis, TN) 12x01: (Jan/05/2004) As Mae Young 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Clive Owen, Steve Carell, The Fabulous Moolah, The Great Mae Young 12x96: (Mar/23/2005) As Herself (as The Great Mae Young) 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Snoop Dogg, Ashlee Simpson 12x162: (May/24/2004) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mae Young Quotes

No quotes added for this person