Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ken Jennings (2)


Mostly Credited As: Ken Jennings (2)
Birth Name: Kenneth Wayne Jennings III
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1974 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Edmonds, Washington

Ken Jennings (2)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Julianne Hough, Jeff Wild, Heather McDonald, Nico Santos 07x24: (Feb/14/2013) As Himself (Taped Segment) 

Grand Slam (2007) 
  Finals 01x08: (Sep/08/2007) As Himself 
  Semifinals 01x07: (Sep/01/2007) As Himself 
  Quarterfinals Part 2 01x06: (Aug/25/2007) As Himself 
  Sweet 16 Part 1 01x01: (Aug/04/2007) As Himself 

1 vs. 100 (2006) 
  Episode 115 01x15: (Feb/09/2007) As Himself (Mob Member) 
  Episode 101 01x01: (Oct/13/2006) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Ken Jennings, Big Brother Winner 08x08: (Sep/13/2006) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Ken Jennings 02x113: (Sep/13/2006) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Jane Fonda, Tyra Banks, Ken Jennings, Ed McMahon 56x07: (Sep/12/2006) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Peter Bart, Robert Cray, Ken Jennings, Donny Osmond 01x87: (May/20/2005) As Himself (archive footage), [Uncredited]

Dennis Miller (2004) 
  April 27, 2005 02x59: (Apr/27/2005) As Himself 

Sesame Street (1969) 
  Health Food Game Show 36x03: (Apr/06/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jeff Goldblum, Ken Jennings, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy 03x139: (Dec/23/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 77 08x77: (Dec/15/2004) As Himself 

Jeopardy! (1964) 
  Show #4657 21x62: (Nov/30/2004) As Himself 
  Show #4656 21x61: (Nov/29/2004) As Himself 
  Show #4655 21x60: (Nov/26/2004) As Himself 
  Show #4654 21x59: (Nov/25/2004) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Alec Baldwin, Ken Jennings 12x61: (Nov/30/2004) As Himself 
  Kristin Davis, Ali G 11x170: (Jul/12/2004) As Himself (Top Ten List) 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Josh Duhamel/Ken Jennings/Jason Mraz 02x06: (Sep/13/2004) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Ben Stiller, Fantasia Barrino 12x179: (Jun/23/2004) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ken Jennings (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person