Login or register  
TV

Roger Clemens

Mostly Credited As: Roger Clemens
Sometimes Credited As: The Rocket
Rocketman

Birth Name: William Roger Clemens
Date Of Birth: August 04, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dayton, Ohio
Height: 6' 3 ½" (1.91 m)

Roger Clemens



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Lisa Kudrow, Richard Rawlings & Aaron Kaufman, Owl City with Carly Rae Jepsen 20x140: (Aug/28/2012) As Himself (Archive Footage) 
  Hilary Duff, Roger Clemens, Los Lonely Boys 12x184: (Jul/08/2004) As Himself 

MythBusters (2003) 
  Baseball Myths 05x14: (Aug/08/2007) As Himself 

World Series (1947) 
  2005 World Series Game 1 58x01: (Oct/22/2005) As Houston Astros Pitcher (Starting Pitcher) 
  2003 World Series Game 4 56x04: (Oct/22/2003) As New York Yankees Pitcher (Starting Pitcher) 
  2001 World Series Game 7 54x07: (Nov/04/2001) As New York Yankees Pitcher (Starting Pitcher) 
  2001 World Series Game 3 54x03: (Oct/30/2001) As New York Yankees Pitcher (Winning Pitcher) 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 75th All-Star Game 56x01: (Jul/13/2004) As Houston Astros Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
  MLB 72nd All-Star Game 53x01: (Jul/10/2001) As New York Yankees Pitcher (Starting Pitcher) 
  MLB 57th All-Star Game 38x01: (Jul/15/1986) As Boston Red Sox Pitcher (Winning Pitcher, MVP) 

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  Charley's Baseball 01x16: (Feb/20/2004) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Hilary Clinton, Emmylou Harris 10x153: (Jun/16/2003) As Himself 
  Al Pacino, Roger Clemens 09x202: (Aug/21/2002) As Himself 
  Joe Torre, Denzel Washington 07x33: (Oct/28/1999) As Himself 

Spin City (1996) 
  Catcher in the Bronx 04x01: (Sep/21/1999) As Himself 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  Cause and Effect 04x01: (Jun/06/1999) As Himself 
  The Real Thing 02x07: (Jul/29/1997) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Ben Stiller/Alanis Morissette 24x04: (Oct/24/1998) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Homer at the Bat 03x17: (Feb/20/1992) Voiced  Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roger Clemens Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

Micky Flanagan's Detour De France - Micky chats about making the show

I was lucky enough to catch up with Micky Flanagan at the press launch..