Login or register  
TV

Michael Phelps

Mostly Credited As: Michael Phelps
Birth Name: Michael Fred Phelps II
Date Of Birth: June 30, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Michael Phelps



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 2008 Summer Olympics (2008)As: Himself (USA - Swimming)
The 2004 Summer Olympics (2004)As: Himself (USA Swimming)
Episode Cast Credits 

Suits (2011) 
  Buried Secrets 03x11: (Mar/06/2014) As Himself 

BBC Olympic Games 2012 (2012) 
  Olympic Games - 80 01x80: (Aug/02/2012) As Himself 
  Olympic Games - 52 01x52: (Jul/31/2012) As Himself 
  Olympic Games - 38 01x38: (Jul/30/2012) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Michael Phelps, Paget Brewster, Sugar Ray 01x27: (Jul/14/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 20, Episode 70 27x75: (Dec/12/2008) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Wanda Sykes, Michael Phelps, Lyle Lovett 17x55: (Dec/10/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael Phelps, J.B. Smoove, Kardinal Offishall feat. Akon 16x178: (Sep/08/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Kevin Bacon, Hayden Panettiere, Michael Phelps 15x139: (Apr/20/2007) As Himself 
  David Arquette, Michael Phelps, Cake 13x11: (Oct/04/2004) As Himself 

Entourage (2004) 
  Return to Queens Blvd 05x12: (Nov/23/2008) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Michael Phelps/Lil Wayne 34x01: (Sep/13/2008) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The 2008 Summer Olympics (2008) 
  Day 4 01x05: (Aug/12/2008) As Himself, [Starring Roles]
  Day 3 01x04: (Aug/11/2008) As Himself, [Starring Roles]
  Day 2 01x03: (Aug/10/2008) As Himself, [Starring Roles]
  Day 1 01x02: (Aug/09/2008) As Himself, [Starring Roles]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Phelps Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news