Login or register  
TV

Tim McGraw

Mostly Credited As: Tim McGraw
Birth Name: Samuel Timothy McGraw
Date Of Birth: May 01, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Delhi, Louisiana
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Tim McGraw


Tim McGraw is 47 years old and was born on May 01, 1967.
He is currently married to Faith Hill and has 3 children.
He is 6' 1" (1.85 m) tall and was born in Delhi, Louisiana (USA)

Tim McGraw Tim McGraw Tim McGraw Tim McGraw Tim McGraw Tim McGraw Tim McGraw Tim McGraw
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah's Master Class (2011) 
  Tim McGraw 04x03: (Jun/08/2014) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 95 63x95: (May/23/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Diddy, Tim McGraw, Molly Sims 56x35: (Oct/20/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Halle Berry, Tim McGraw 11x162: (May/20/2014) As Himself 
  Homaru Cantu, Ice Cube, Tim McGraw 04x114: (Apr/10/2007) As Himself 
  John Goodman, Tim McGraw, Kevin Covais 03x131: (Apr/04/2006) As Himself 
  Pamela Anderson/Tim McGraw 02x03: (Sep/08/2004) As Musical Performer 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Bradley Cooper, Tim McGraw 01x03: (Feb/19/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Mindy Kaling, Tim McGraw 05x82: (May/16/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 15, 2013 14x74: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Tim McGraw, Bar Refaeli 21x36: (Feb/06/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Gerard Butler, Tim McGraw 15x126: (Apr/03/2007) As Himself 
  Hugh Jackman, Tim McGraw 15x21: (Oct/16/2006) As Himself 
  Tim Allen, Steve Irwin, Tim Mcgraw 13x40: (Nov/22/2004) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 10 Finale 10x39: (May/25/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Who Do You Think You Are? (US) (2010) 
  Tim McGraw 02x02: (Feb/11/2011) As Himself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Tim McGraw 05x05: (Jan/06/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Tim McGraw, Shaquille O'Neal, Keri Wilson 18x65: (Jan/04/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Danny DeVito, Patrick Rafter, Tim McGraw 05x06: (Sep/08/1997) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  George Foreman, Naomi Campbell, Tim McGraw 03x123: (Mar/27/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Show #0495 03x56: (Nov/27/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Invitation Only (2007) 
  Tim McGraw - Southern Voice 03x04: (Nov/13/2009) As Himself, [Starring Roles]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Tim McGraw/Ludacris/T-Pain 34x09: (Nov/22/2008) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

World Series (1947) 
  2008 World Series Game 3 61x03: (Oct/25/2008) As Himself (Tug McGraw Ceremony), [Featuring]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Quentin Tarantino, Robert Rodriguez, Tim McGraw 05x55: (Apr/05/2007) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Tim McGraw 08x146: (Mar/26/2007) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Tim McGraw, guest co-host Joely Fisher 10x138: (Mar/23/2007) As Himself 
  Season 8, Episode 11 08x11: (Sep/13/2004) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 67 06x67: (Dec/03/2002) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 24 04x24: (Apr/12/2001) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Tim McGraw, Dr. Mehmet Oz, Dr. Michael Roizen 32x138: (Mar/14/2007) As Himself 

CMT Insider (2004) 
  October 28, 2006 03x41: (Oct/28/2006) As Himself 
  October 21, 2006 03x40: (Oct/21/2006) As Himself 
  February 26, 2005 02x09: (Feb/26/2005) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Super Senior Challenge Week, Michael Caine and Tim McGraw 25x35: (Oct/20/2006) As Himself 

CMT Top 20 Countdown (2001) 
  October 19, 2006 02x23: (Oct/19/2006) As Himself 

Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003) 
  The Bliven Family 04x05: (Oct/15/2006) As Himself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Tim McGraw 04x56: (Nov/22/2004) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Faith Hill 03x38: (Jul/23/2000) As Himself 

The Jeff Foxworthy Show (1995) 
  Feud for Thought 02x11: (Jan/06/1997) As Lyle 
Featured Songs

Cold Case Songs:
The Red and the Blue + All I Want Is a Life
+ The Cowboy in Me
+ Drugs or Jesus
+ For a Little While
+ I Do But I Don't
+ I've Got Friends That Do
+ Just To See You Smile
+ Something Like That 
Dog Day Afternoons + All We Ever Find 
Latest news

Fox Navy drama pilot pushed Mar/21/2013

All news
Trivia

Married to fellow Country artist Faith Hill.

Has three daughters, Gracie, Maggie, and Audrey.

Tim McGraw is son of baseball player Tug McGraw.

Tim McGraw lives on the same block as fellow country singer, Kenny Chesney.

Tim McGraw and Faith Hill fell in love on the Spontaneous Combustion Tour.

Tim McGraw Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

George RR Martin not writing 'Game of Thrones' Season 5

George RR Martin, the creator of the book series that spawned the..

Tulisa: “I felt my life was over”

Tulisa Contostavlos has spoken to Good Morning Britain about attempting..

"No Freakin' Way" Family Guy/Simpsons Extended Trailer Lands and It's Awesome!

A new extended trailer of the much-anticipated 'Family Guy'/'The..