Login or register  
TV

Jude Law

Mostly Credited As: Jude Law
Birth Name: David Jude Law
Date Of Birth: December 29, 1972 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Lewisham, London, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Jude Law


Jude Law is 41 years old and was born on December 29, 1972.
He is known for his role as Nathan Thompson in the show Families
he was married to Sadie Frost.
He is 5' 11" (1.8 m) tall and was born in Lewisham, London, England (United Kingdom)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Families (1990)As: Nathan Thompson (1990-1991)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 103 39x103: (Mar/26/2014) As Himself 
  Michael Crichton, Jude Law, Brad Paisley 32x62: (Nov/28/2006) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Jude Law, Christopher Meloni, guest co-host Maria Menounos 32x148: (Mar/26/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Guest co-host Jeff Probst; Jude Law; Jo Frost; John Krasinski 28x15: (Sep/25/2009) As Himself 
  Jude Law, Tina Fey 26x24: (Oct/04/2007) As Himself 
  Jude Law and Prince Lorenzo Borghese 25x62: (Nov/28/2006) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Jude Law 19x81: (Mar/26/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jude Law 15x38: (Mar/16/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jude Law 09x150: (Nov/29/2004) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Jude Law, Shakira 01x27: (Mar/25/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Jude Law, June Brown, Greg Davies, Lady GaGa 14x05: (Nov/08/2013) As Himself 
  Mila Kunis, Jude Law, Judi Dench, Olly Murs 12x19: (Mar/01/2013) As Himself 
  Jude Law, Robert Downey Jr, Alesha Dixon, Eddie Izzard, Rebecca Ferguson 10x08: (Dec/16/2011) As Himself 

Muse of Fire: A Shakespearean Road Movie (2013) 
  Muse of Fire: A Shakesperean Road Movie 01x01: (Oct/24/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 7, 2013 14x66: (Mar/07/2013) As Himself 
  October 13, 2011 12x286: (Oct/13/2011) As Himself 
  March 22, 2010 11x81: (Mar/22/2010) As Himself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 21 01x45: (Sep/09/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 4, 2012 03x02: (Sep/04/2012) As Himself 
  December 14, 2011 02x73: (Dec/14/2011) As Himself 
  February 28, 2011 01x126: (Feb/28/2011) As Himself 

Shakespeare Uncovered (2012) 
  Hamlet 01x06: (Jul/17/2012) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jude Law, Bob Sarlatte, Gary Clark Jr. 19x60: (Dec/16/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jude Law, Sarah Silverman, John Fogerty 15x16: (Oct/02/2007) As Himself 
  Jude Law, Ricky Gervais 12x37: (Oct/19/2004) As Himself 
  Stupid Pet Tricks, Jude Law, rubyhorse 09x181: (Jul/09/2002) As Himself 
  Joe Breen, Jude Law 07x64: (Dec/17/1999) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 204 01x204: (Dec/09/2011) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 126 01x126: (Feb/28/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 11 01x11: (Sep/20/2010) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 83rd Annual Academy Awards 59x01: (Feb/27/2011) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 76th Annual Academy Awards 52x01: (Feb/29/2004) As Nominee: Best Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The 72nd Annual Academy Awards 48x01: (Mar/26/2000) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Jude Law/Pearl Jam 35x17: (Mar/13/2010) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Jude Law/Ashlee Simpson 30x03: (Oct/23/2004) As Himself (Host) 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 70 01x70: (Dec/18/2009) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 66 01x66: (Dec/14/2009) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  December 15, 2009 17x349: (Dec/15/2009) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Jude Law & Amazing Race Castoffs 08x66: (Dec/04/2006) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jude Law, Kristen Wiig, The Brian Setzer Orchestra 14x46: (Nov/28/2006) As Himself 
  Jude Law, Meredith Vieira, The Explosion 12x31: (Oct/21/2004) As Himself 
  Jude Law, Maggie Gyllenhaal, Michelle Branch 11x43: (Dec/10/2003) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Jude Law, Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band 14x222: (Sep/14/2006) As Himself 
  Jude Law, Wanda Sykes, Ciara Featuring Petey Pablo 12x224: (Sep/16/2004) As Himself 
  Jude Law, Brooke Shields, Dido 09x67: (Jun/16/2001) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 74 08x74: (Dec/10/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jude Law/Ty Pennington 02x60: (Nov/26/2004) As Himself 
  Jude Law/Edie Falco 02x10: (Sep/17/2004) As Himself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Jude Law 10x05: (Dec/21/2003) As Himself 

Operation Good Guys (1997) 
  Stardust 02x02: (Jul/12/1999) As Himself 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  Shoscombe Old Place 05x03: (Mar/07/1991) As Joe Barnes 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jude Law Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Strictly Come Dancing - Scott Mills confirmed as taking part

Scott Mills is the 10th celebrity to be confirmed as talking part in..

One Born Every Minute Moving to Liverpool for Seventh Series

The next instalment of Channel 4’s BAFTA-award winning documentary..

Pixie Lott Confirmed for 'Strictly Come Dancing'; Launch-Date and Time Confirmed

The BBC have confirmed the opening ceremony of this years 'Strictly Come..