Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Graham Nash


Mostly Credited As: Graham Nash
Sometimes Credited As: The Hollies
Hollies
Crosby Stills and Nash
Crosby Stills & Nash
Crosby Stills Nash and Young
Crosby Stills Nash & Young
CS & N

Birth Name: Graham William Nash
Date Of Birth: February 02, 1942 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Blackpool, Lancashire, England

Graham Nash




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Talks Music (2013) 
  Graham Nash Talks Music 01x09: (Jan/06/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Robert Pattinson, Annie Leibovitz, David Crosby & Graham Nash 19x39: (Nov/08/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Renee Zellweger, Tony Dungy, Graham Nash sits in with the band 16x80: (Jan/29/2009) As Himself 

American Masters (1986) 
  Neil Young: Don't Be Denied 22x04: (Jun/10/2009) As Himself 
  Joni Mitchell: a Woman of Heart and Mind 16x05: (Apr/02/2003) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 7 Finale 07x41: (May/21/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Selma Blair, Oliver Hudson, Crosby & Nash 12x225: (Sep/17/2004) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Mama Cass Elliot 05x08: (Feb/19/2001) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Graham Nash / Feargal Sharkey 29x39: (May/24/1986) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 126 01x126: (Jul/11/1983) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Six Feet Under Songs:
Falling Into Place + Teach Your Children 
American Idol Songs:
Season 7 Finale + Teach Your Children 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Graham Nash Quotes

No quotes added for this person