Login or register  
TV

Michael Moore (1)

Mostly Credited As: Michael Moore (1)
Birth Name: Michael Francis Moore
Date Of Birth: April 23, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Flint, Michigan
Height: 5' 11 " (1.8 m)

Michael Moore (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Awful Truth (1999)As: Himself
TV Nation (1994)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Canada AM (1972) 
  Thanksgiving Holiday 42x31: (Oct/13/2014) As Himself 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Maajid Nawaz, Richard Dawkins, Michael Moore, Valerie Plame & Rev. Al Sharpton 11x31: (Oct/25/2013) As Himself 
  Richard Haass; S.E. Cupp, Michael Moore and Andrew Ross Sorkin; Zach Galifianakis 11x16: (May/17/2013) As Himself 
  Season 10, Episode 35 10x35: (Nov/16/2012) As Himself 
  Episode 104 05x14: (May/25/2007) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 85th Annual Academy Awards 61x01: (Feb/24/2013) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Conan (2010) 
  Tell My Wife I Love Her, and Tell My Secret Wife I Love Her Even More 02x15: (Dec/07/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Michael Moore 07x116: (Sep/14/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael Moore 07x41: (Mar/28/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael Moore, A.J. Jacobs 05x121: (Sep/23/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Keith Olbermann (2011) 
  Pilot with special guest Markos Moulitsas ZĂșniga 01x01: (Jun/20/2011) As Himself 

Piers Morgan Live (2011) 
  9/11 Tribute / Michael Moore / Beyonce's "God Bless the USA." 01x82: (May/10/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Michael Moore, Seth MacFarlane, Rodrigo y Gabriela 01x77: (Oct/01/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Oprah (1986) 
  Sick in America: It Can Happen to You 22x14: (Sep/27/2007) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Michael Moore, Orny Adams, Perry Farrell's Satellite Party 15x198: (Jul/26/2007) As Himself 
  Michael Moore, Justin Long, Mandy Moore 15x181: (Jun/26/2007) As Himself 
  Michael Moore, Emmy Rossum, Julie Roberts 13x69: (Jan/07/2005) As Himself 
  Michael Moore, Felicity Huffman, Bruce Hornsby 13x45: (Nov/29/2004) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Michael Moore 07x26: (Feb/21/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael Moore 05x146: (Nov/09/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael Moore 05x76: (Jun/07/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael Moore 12x87: (Jun/27/2007) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Toby Keith, Michael Moore, guest co-host Star Parker 10x195: (Jun/19/2007) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 27 07x27: (Oct/08/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 6, Episode 27 06x27: (Oct/08/2002) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 41 01x41: (Oct/06/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Michael Moore, Bill Burr 14x164: (Jun/15/2007) As Himself 
  Evander Holyfield, Joseph Loveland, Michael Moore 05x119: (Mar/30/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Joan Lunden, Gin Blossoms, Michael Moore 01x147: (Apr/26/1994) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Michael Moore, Patton Oswalt, Ozomatli 11x137: (Jun/25/2004) As Himself 
  Lucy Liu, Michael Moore, Gov't Mule 11x17: (Oct/08/2003) As Himself 
  Michael Moore, Ben Harper 05x106: (Apr/10/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The President Wore Pearls 15x03: (Nov/16/2003) Voiced  Himself 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Michael Moore, Robert Downey Jr., Michael Stipe 07x06: (Nov/14/2003) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Ricky Gervais, Michael Moore, Robson Green, Sophie Ellis-Bextor 03x04: (Nov/08/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Mad About You (1992) 
  The Birth (1) 05x23: (May/20/1997) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Awful Truth (1999) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Season 1, Episode 7 01x07 May/23/1999 As: Director, Writer
Season 1, Episode 4 01x04 May/02/1999 As: Director, Writer
Season 1, Episode 3 01x03 Apr/25/1999 As: Director, Writer
Season 1, Episode 2 01x02 Apr/18/1999 As: Director, Writer
Season 1, Episode 1 01x01 Apr/11/1999 As: Director, Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Moore (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..