Login or register  
TV

Seth Isler

Mostly Credited As: Seth Isler
Birth Name: Seth Eric Isler
Date Of Birth: April 21, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Weeds (2005) 
  See Blue and Smell Cheese and Die 08x03: (Jul/15/2012) As Melnick 
  Do Her/Don't Do Her 07x13: (Sep/26/2011) As Melnick 
  Cats! Cats! Cats! 07x09: (Aug/22/2011) As Melnick 
  Synthetics 07x08: (Aug/15/2011) As Melnick 

Bones (2005) 
  The Parts in the Sum of the Whole 05x16: (Apr/08/2010) As Judge Myles Hasty 

Accidentally on Purpose (2009) 
  Working Girl 01x09: (Nov/23/2009) As Mr. Barcia 

Medium (2005) 
  A Taste of Her Own Medicine 05x05: (Mar/02/2009) As Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Gets Lotto Fever 07x03: (Aug/01/2008) As Friendly Cabbie, [Co-Guest Stars]

Women's Murder Club (2007) 
  And The Truth Will (Sometimes) Set You Free 01x12: (May/06/2008) As DeGrotto, [Co-Guest Stars]

Without a Trace (2002) 
  The Beginning 05x24: (May/10/2007) As Greg Bell 

Jenny (1997) 
  A Girl's Gotta Work 01x03: (Oct/12/1997) As Jake 

The Burning Zone (1996) 
  Elegy For a Dream 01x16: (Apr/29/1997) As Larry Novak 

Friends (1994) 
  The One After the Superbowl (2) 02x13: (Jan/28/1996) As Monkey Trainer 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Aging Bull 03x07: (Dec/12/1995) As Pete Bielski 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  Drew in Court 01x07: (Nov/08/1995) As Jimmy 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  A Snitch Will Break Your Heart 07x06: (Oct/31/1990) As Albie Wayne 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Stand by Your Man 04x08: (Nov/13/1989) As Unknown 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Shatterday 01x01: (Sep/27/1985) As Alter Ego, [Co-Guest Stars]

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Target: Hooker 04x06: (Nov/17/1984) As Larry Marcetti, [Featuring]

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Two Balls and a Strike 03x03: (Oct/03/1984) As Russ Butler 
  Playing God (2) 03x02: (Sep/26/1984) As Russ Butler 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Seth Isler Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

WATCH: X Factor Preview Clips

A number of clips have been released ahead of tomorrow nights 'X..

Channel 4 Commissions Drama-Doc, 'Cyber Bully' - Starring 'Game of Thrones' Actress, Maisie Williams

Channel 4 has commissioned a new drama-doc, ‘Cyber Bully’. Casey..

NBC Developing Horror Anthology Series

    Could it be? Could the horror anthology genre be finally ready to..