Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bruce Hornsby


Mostly Credited As: Bruce Hornsby
Sometimes Credited As: Bruce Hornsby and the Range

Birth Name: Bruce Randall Hornsby
Date Of Birth: November 23, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Williamsburg, Virginia
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Bruce Hornsby




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival 33x14: (Feb/02/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Bruce Hornsby/Monte Montgomery 24x11: (Apr/17/1999) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Early Show (1999) 
  Bruce Hornsby; Daniel Radcliffe; Ricky Skaggs 08x225: (Jul/13/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Garry Shandling, Adam Brody, Ricky Skaggs & Bruce Hornsby 14x126: (Apr/27/2007) As Himself 
  Jeremy Piven, Tim Meadows, Bruce Hornsby 12x04: (Sep/03/2004) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Michael Moore, Felicity Huffman, Bruce Hornsby 13x45: (Nov/29/2004) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 5 08x05: (Sep/03/2004) As Himself 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  Playing It Safe 07x05: (Jul/21/2002) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Mark McGwire, Robert Benigni, Bruce Hornsby 06x31: (Oct/19/1998) As Himself 
  Chevy Chase, Marv Albert, Bruce Hornsby 03x76: (Jan/03/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Dennis Franz, Bruce Hornsby 02x205: (Jul/28/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jeremy Irons, Bruce Hornsby 01x69: (Dec/02/1993) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Chevy Chase/Robbie Robertson & Bruce Hornsby 17x11: (Jan/18/1992) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Paul Shaffer/Bruce Hornsby & the Range 12x10: (Jan/31/1987) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Joan of Arcadia Songs:
No Future + Circus On The Moon 
Dawson's Creek Songs:
Alternative Lifestyles + Swan Song 
Smallville Songs:
Pilot + The Way It Is 
The Sopranos Songs:
Rat Pack + The Way It Is 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bruce Hornsby Quotes

No quotes added for this person