Login or register  
TV

Tre Cool

Mostly Credited As: Tre Cool
Sometimes Credited As: Green Day
Tré Cool

Birth Name: Frank Edwin Wright III
Date Of Birth: December 09, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Frankfurt
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Tre Cool



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Jackass (2000) 
  Backyard BBQ (Aug/18/2002) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Green Day 04x29: (Jul/15/2001) As Himself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  The Man Who Shot Cane Skretteburg 02x07: (Nov/16/1997) Voiced  Cane Skretteburg, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Old name= Frank Wright

Is the drummer for the band "Green Day".

Tre came up with his name Tre Cool when he was only 11 years old.

Tre Cool is 'very cool' in French.

Tre is 5'5" tall.

Tre's natural eye color is blue.

Tre is the youngest member of Green Day.

Tre Cool Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..