Login or register  
TV

Daniel Tosh

Mostly Credited As: Daniel Tosh
Sometimes Credited As: Dan Tosh

Birth Name: Daniel Dwight Tosh
Date Of Birth: May 29, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Germany
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Daniel Tosh



Daniel Tosh
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Brickleberry (2012)As: Malloy -- [Voice]
Tosh.0 (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen (2006) 
  Corey Holcomb, Tom Papa, Mark Schiff, Daniel Tosh 09x11: (Sep/29/2014) As Himself 

Dave's Old Porn (2011) 
  Daniel Tosh, Belladonna & Bobbi Starr 01x03: (Nov/03/2011) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dakota Fanning, Daniel Tosh, Crystal Bowersox 18x75: (Jun/21/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Kevin Costner, "American Idol" winner Jordin Sparks, Daniel Tosh 15x163: (May/24/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mariah Carey, Daniel Tosh, Keane 14x175: (Jun/19/2006) As Himself 
  Sylvester Stallone, Daniel Tosh, Faith Evans 13x147: (May/04/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Eddie Griffin, Josh Flitter, Daniel Tosh, Idlewild, Soulive 04x90: (Oct/14/2005) As Himself 
  Jim Breuer, Phil Simms, Daniel Tosh, Lil Jon & The East Side Boyz 03x126: (Nov/19/2004) As Himself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  Oprah's Auto Giveaway, Reality Shows and more 02x01: (Sep/17/2004) As Himself 
  Springsteen Tour, Olympic Preview and more 01x31: (Aug/13/2004) As Himself 
  Carmen Electra's Strip Poker, I Robot and more 01x27: (Jul/16/2004) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Tosh.0 (2009)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Brickleberry (2012)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Tosh.0 (2009) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Leave Britney Alone! 01x05 Jul/09/2009 As: Writer
Scarlet Takes a Tumble 01x04 Jun/25/2009 As: Writer
News Puke Kid 01x03 Jun/18/2009 As: Writer
Miss South Carolina 01x02 Jun/11/2009 As: Writer
Afro Ninja 01x01 Jun/04/2009 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Daniel Tosh Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..