Login or register  
TV

BeBe Winans

Mostly Credited As: BeBe Winans
Sometimes Credited As: Benjamin "BeBe" Winans

Birth Name: Benjamin Winans
Date Of Birth: September 17, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan

BeBe Winans



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stevie Wonder with Friends: Celebrating a Message of Peace (2013)As: Himself
Sunday Best (2007) (2007)As: Himself (Judge S01 - S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Zachary Levi, Whitney Cummings, BeBe & CeCe Winans with Mary Mary and the West Angeles Choir 18x184: (Dec/23/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Dustin Hoffman, Virginia Madsen, Bebe Winans 13x61: (Dec/21/2004) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 6 Finale 06x40: (May/23/2007) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Bebe/ Old Skool with Xscape/ Ice Cube 27x19: (Feb/21/1998) As Himself 
  Bebe & Cece Winans/ RajaNee/ Usher 24x19: (Feb/25/1995) As Himself 
  Karyn White/ Bebe & Cece Winans/ London Jones 24x05: (Oct/22/1994) As Himself 
  Bebe & Cece Winans/ Young MC/ Chris Pittman 21x06: (Oct/26/1991) As Himself 

Martin (1992) 
  Go Tell It on the Martin 03x13: (Dec/15/1994) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
BeBe Winans Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Magnum Opus - The Sleepy Hollow Recap

Ichabod and Abbie are playing a game of "Heads Up?", much to Ichabod's..

The Devil You Know - The Person of Interest Recap

The Machine monitors the team discovering that Dominic plans to take down..

Channel 4 Announce 'Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners' Christmas Special, as well as a raft of Food & Lifestyle Special's

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘Obsessive Compulsive..